Miami-Dade County  »  33144  »  SW 15th St  »  6760 SW 15th St

6760 Southwest 15th Street, Miami, FL 33144 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6760 Southwest 15th Street, Miami, FL 33144
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6760 Southwest 15th Street, Miami
Zip code 33144
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3040110081830

Sales & Tax Overview for 6760 Southwest 15th Street, Miami

Current property tax $1,759

Lot & Building Information for 6760 Southwest 15th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,643
Total sqft 1,783
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.098
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1977
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6760 Southwest 15th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 6760 Southwest 15th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6760 Southwest 15th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6760 Southwest 15th Street, Miami, FL 33144?

6760 Southwest 15th Street, Miami, FL 33144 was built in 1977 and has a total of 1,643 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6760 Southwest 15th Street, Miami, FL 33144 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $161,479, the tax amount paid for 6760 Southwest 15th Street, Miami, FL 33144 is $4,289.

When was 6760 Southwest 15th Street, Miami, FL 33144 last sold?

6760 Southwest 15th Street, Miami, FL 33144 was last sold in 03/09/1984.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6760 Southwest 15th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6760 Southwest 15th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6760 Southwest 15th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/09/1984 - R Warranty Deed
06/22/1979 - R Warranty Deed
09/12/1977 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6760 Southwest 15th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6760 Southwest 15th Street, Miami, FL 33144. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,290
Current property tax $1,759
Market value $396,018
Assessed value $161,479

Assessment History for 6760 Southwest 15th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6760 Southwest 15th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $358,155 $156,929 16.9487 $3,988 +4.03%
2023 $336,770 $152,359 17.0541 $3,834 +6.20%
2022 $313,147 $147,922 17.0433 $3,610 +13.02%
2021 $238,590 $143,614 17.6056 $3,194 -33.86%
2020 $273,516 $141,632 17.6571 $4,829 +6.36%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6760 Southwest 15th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6760 Southwest 15th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 35 NR Private K-12 0 0.14
Lincoln=marti School NR Private PK-3 43 0.16
Lincoln=marti School NR Private PK-3 43 0.16
Coral Terrace Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 476 0.53
Coral Terrace Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 476 0.53

Nearest middle schools

Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 35 NR Private K-12 0 0.14
West Miami Middle School 3 Public 6-8 655 0.94
Nicklaus Children's Hospital NR Public K-12 11 1.15
The Biltmore School NR Private PK-8 158 1.55
Everglades K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 953 1.56

Nearest high schools

Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 35 NR Private K-12 0 0.14
DR I. Montealegre NR Private 12 8 0.92
Nicklaus Children's Hospital NR Public K-12 11 1.15
Wagner Montessori School NR Private 0 1.64
Crisda Christian Academy Inc. NR Private K-12 60 1.68

Neighbors for 6760 Southwest 15th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 6760 Southwest 15th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6771 SW 15th St, Miami 2,754 08/18/2023 $10
6761 SW 15th St, Miami 1,615 03/31/2005 $10
1500 SW 67th Ave, Miami 4,266 02/13/1980
6757 SW 15th St, Miami 1,500 11/10/2009 $10
6778 SW 15th St, Miami 1,421 05/01/2024 $10
6790 SW 15th St, Miami 2,223 05/01/2024 $10
6750 SW 15th St, Miami 1,643 05/17/2016 $75,000
6726 SW 15th St, Miami 1,064 07/22/2005 $125,000
6715 SW 16th St, Miami 1,644 08/02/2005 $240,000
6725 SW 16th St, Miami 1,505 01/21/2011 $10
6799 SW 15th St, Miami 2,187 09/01/2021 $425,000
6797 SW 15th St, Miami 1,486 10/16/2015 $220,000
6732 SW 15th St, Miami 1,588 07/20/2021 $425,000
6746 SW 15th St, Miami 1,643 06/20/2024 $620,000
6742 SW 15th St, Miami 1,643 09/30/2024 $10
6736 SW 15th St, Miami 1,600 06/03/2024 $600,000
6735 SW 16th St, Miami 1,335 12/10/2025 $10
6770 SW 15th St, Miami 1,666 06/28/2023 $10
6759 SW 15th St, Miami 1,500 09/09/2019 $369,000
6743 SW 15th St, Miami 2,046 03/11/2011 $26,500