Miami-Dade County  »  33144  »  SW 71st CT  »  927 SW 71st CT

927 Southwest 71st Court, Miami, FL 33144 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

927 Southwest 71st Court, Miami, FL 33144
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 927 Southwest 71st Court, Miami
Zip code 33144
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3040110150280

Sales & Tax Overview for 927 Southwest 71st Court, Miami

Sale date 05/20/2010
Sale price $10
Current property tax $6,040

Lot & Building Information for 927 Southwest 71st Court, Miami

Building sqft 1,403
Total sqft 2,003
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.164
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1949
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 927 Southwest 71st Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 927 Southwest 71st Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 927 Southwest 71st Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 927 Southwest 71st Court, Miami, FL 33144?

927 Southwest 71st Court, Miami, FL 33144 was built in 1949 and has a total of 1,403 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 927 Southwest 71st Court, Miami, FL 33144 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $419,773, the tax amount paid for 927 Southwest 71st Court, Miami, FL 33144 is $7,648.

When was 927 Southwest 71st Court, Miami, FL 33144 last sold and what was the last sale price?

927 Southwest 71st Court, Miami, FL 33144 was last sold in 05/20/2010 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 927 Southwest 71st Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 927 Southwest 71st Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/20/2010 $10
01/14/2003 $10
08/28/1995 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 927 Southwest 71st Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 927 Southwest 71st Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/20/2010 - D
05/20/2010 - R
Deed
01/14/2003 - R Warranty Deed
09/27/2000 - D
09/19/2000 - R
Mortgage
08/28/1995 - R Quit Claim Deed
08/10/1995 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 927 Southwest 71st Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 927 Southwest 71st Court, Miami, FL 33144. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,648
Current property tax $6,040
Market value $501,330
Assessed value $419,773

Assessment History for 927 Southwest 71st Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 927 Southwest 71st Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $444,119 $395,292 16.9487 $7,022 +13.09%
2023 $411,512 $333,392 17.0541 $6,209 +12.32%
2022 $358,096 $303,084 17.0433 $5,528 +11.50%
2021 $290,764 $275,531 17.6056 $4,958 +0.83%
2020 $278,489 $250,483 17.6571 $4,917 +9.47%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 927 Southwest 71st Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 927 Southwest 71st Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bamby's Day Care Center NR Private PK-3 82 0.15
Bamby's Day Care Center NR Private PK-3 82 0.15
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 35 NR Private K-12 0 0.47
Flagami Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 357 0.50
Flagami Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 357 0.50

Nearest middle schools

Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 35 NR Private K-12 0 0.47