Miami-Dade County  »  33144  »  SW 76th Ave  »  1401 SW 76th Ave

1401 Southwest 76th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1401 Southwest 76th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1401 Southwest 76th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33144
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3040110221330

Sales & Tax Overview for 1401 Southwest 76th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 02/04/2021
Sale price $10
Current property tax $1,822

Lot & Building Information for 1401 Southwest 76th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,142
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.197
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1401 Southwest 76th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 1401 Southwest 76th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1401 Southwest 76th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1401 Southwest 76th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144?

1401 Southwest 76th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144 was built in 1952 and has a total of 2,142 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1401 Southwest 76th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $160,620, the tax amount paid for 1401 Southwest 76th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144 is $5,735.

When was 1401 Southwest 76th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1401 Southwest 76th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144 was last sold in 02/04/2021 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1401 Southwest 76th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1401 Southwest 76th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/04/2021 $10
02/19/1993 $87,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1401 Southwest 76th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1401 Southwest 76th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/09/2021 - D
03/11/2021 - R
Security Instrument 04/01/2051
02/04/2021 - D
02/05/2021 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/08/2019 - D
01/15/2019 - R
Home Equity Line of Credit Short Form Mortgage
02/19/1993 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1401 Southwest 76th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1401 Southwest 76th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,735
Current property tax $1,822
Market value $615,268
Assessed value $160,620

Assessment History for 1401 Southwest 76th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1401 Southwest 76th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $526,969 $156,094 16.9487 $5,094 +5.27%
2023 $488,134 $151,548 17.0541 $4,839 +11.46%
2022 $425,487 $147,134 17.0433 $4,342 +13.48%
2021 $329,895 $142,849 17.6056 $3,826 -28.73%
2020 $304,019 $140,877 17.6571 $5,368 +7.66%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1401 Southwest 76th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1401 Southwest 76th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Flagami Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 357 0.24
Flagami Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 357 0.24
Apple Learning Center NR Private PK-3 43 0.32
Apple Learning Center NR Private PK-3 43 0.32
Bamby's Day Care Center NR Private PK-3 82 0.48

Nearest middle schools

West Miami Middle School 3 Public 6-8 655 0.52