Miami-Dade County  »  1800 SW 70th CT

1800 Southwest 70th Court, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1800 Southwest 70th Court, Miami, FL 33155
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1800 Southwest 70th Court, Miami
Zip code 33155
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3040110240680

Sales & Tax Overview for 1800 Southwest 70th Court, Miami

Sale date 02/02/2023
Sale price $10
Current property tax $2,636

Lot & Building Information for 1800 Southwest 70th Court, Miami

Building sqft 2,589
Total sqft 3,109
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.201
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1800 Southwest 70th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 1800 Southwest 70th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1800 Southwest 70th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1800 Southwest 70th Court, Miami, FL 33155?

1800 Southwest 70th Court, Miami, FL 33155 was built in 1958 and has a total of 2,589 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1800 Southwest 70th Court, Miami, FL 33155 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $214,858, the tax amount paid for 1800 Southwest 70th Court, Miami, FL 33155 is $6,661.

When was 1800 Southwest 70th Court, Miami, FL 33155 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1800 Southwest 70th Court, Miami, FL 33155 was last sold in 02/02/2023 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1800 Southwest 70th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1800 Southwest 70th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/02/2023 $10

Title Documents for 1800 Southwest 70th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/02/2023 - D
02/02/2023 - R
Quit Claim Deed
10/23/1981 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1800 Southwest 70th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1800 Southwest 70th Court, Miami, FL 33155. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,661
Current property tax $2,636
Market value $670,685
Assessed value $214,858

Assessment History for 1800 Southwest 70th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1800 Southwest 70th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $591,185 $208,803 16.9487 $6,063 +4.96%
2023 $548,988 $202,722 17.0541 $5,777 +9.01%
2022 $491,983 $196,818 17.0433 $5,299 +9.69%
2021 $400,389 $191,086 17.6056 $4,831 -29.11%
2020 $385,948 $188,448 17.6571 $6,815 +8.74%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1800 Southwest 70th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1800 Southwest 70th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Coral Terrace Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 476 0.40
Coral Terrace Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 476 0.40
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 35 NR Private K-12 0 0.47
Lincoln=marti School NR Private PK-3 43 0.49
Lincoln=marti School NR Private PK-3 43 0.49

Nearest middle schools

Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 35 NR Private K-12 0 0.47
West Miami Middle School 3 Public 6-8 655 0.61
Nicklaus Children's Hospital NR Public K-12 11 1.17
The Biltmore School NR Private PK-8 158 1.27
Everglades K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 953 1.30

Nearest high schools

Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 35 NR Private K-12 0 0.47
DR I. Montealegre NR Private 12 8 0.71
Nicklaus Children's Hospital NR Public K-12 11 1.17
The Carrie Brazer Center For Autism NR Private 7-12 0 1.55
Wagner Montessori School NR Private 0 1.55

Neighbors for 1800 Southwest 70th Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1800 Southwest 70th Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7101 SW 19th St, Miami 1,488 09/09/2022 $500,000
7040 SW 17th Ter, Miami 1,266 07/03/2024 $685,000
7001 SW 17th Ter, Miami 2,156 07/29/2020 $425,000
7045 SW 17th Ter, Miami 2,886 10/06/2006 $10
7045 SW 19th St, Miami 2,543 08/09/2007 $375,000
1740 SW 70th CT, Miami 1,428 12/11/2014 $247,000
7035 SW 19th St, Miami 2,138 03/07/2013 $227,000
7115 SW 19th St, Miami 2,292 10/30/2013 $10
7125 SW 19th St, Miami 1,460 08/27/2004 $1
7135 SW 19th St, Miami 2,070 04/04/2006 $10
7170 SW 17th Ter, Miami 3,365 04/22/2025 $10
7160 SW 17th Ter, Miami 1,752 05/17/2002 $170,000
7035 SW 17th Ter, Miami 2,306 09/03/2021 $530,000
7055 SW 19th St, Miami 1,873 11/12/1981
7025 SW 17th Ter, Miami 2,790 06/06/2005 $10
7055 SW 17th Ter, Miami 2,348 10/24/2001 $175,000
7065 SW 19th St, Miami 1,460 11/25/2019 $330,000
1750 SW 70th CT, Miami 3,142 04/10/2023 $10
7015 SW 17th Ter, Miami 1,549 04/13/2021 $10
7101 SW 17th Ter, Miami 2,364 12/13/2002 $185,000