Miami-Dade County  »  33144  »  SW 67th Ave  »  1144 SW 67th Ave

1144 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1144 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1144 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33144
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3040110370010

Sales & Tax Overview for 1144 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 10/18/2023
Sale price $49,285,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $585,885

Lot & Building Information for 1144 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 178,863
Total sqft 192,781
Building class Community Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1611)
Acreage 17.045
Buildings on lot 7
Year built 1987
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1144 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 1144 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1144 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1144 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Community Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1611) located at 1144 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144 has a total of 178,863 square feet and a current price per square foot of $275.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1144 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144?

1144 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $39,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1144 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1144 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/18/2023 $49,285,000

Title Documents for 1144 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/17/2025 - D
12/17/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/18/2023 - D
10/26/2023 - R
Deed
05/10/2022 - D
05/16/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/17/2022 - D
03/25/2022 - R
Release
02/09/2022 - D
02/10/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/12/2021 - D
08/19/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
04/15/2021 - D
04/22/2021 - R
Notice
09/17/2020 - D
09/22/2020 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/06/2019 - D
12/06/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/03/2019 - D
07/03/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1144 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1144 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $660,336
Current property tax $585,885
Market value $39,000,000
Assessed value $39,000,000

Assessment History for 1144 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1144 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $38,543,000 $38,543,000 16.9487 $653,254 -3.08%
2023 $39,687,000 $39,413,000 17.0541 $673,989 +10.37%
2022 $35,830,000 $35,830,000 17.0433 $610,661 +2.77%
2021 $33,750,000 $33,750,000 17.6056 $594,189 -0.29%
2020 $33,750,000 $33,750,000 17.6571 $595,927 +6.51%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 26,288
Median age 45
Average household income $85,779
Family households 74.2%
Occupied housing units 9,135
Owner occupied units 53.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $468,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $395,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1144 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1144 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1144 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1144 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price