Miami-Dade County  »  2440 SW 67th Ave

2440 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2440 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2440 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33155
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3040140120070

Sales & Tax Overview for 2440 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 12/03/2024
Sale price $3,096,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $27,745

Lot & Building Information for 2440 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 4,917
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.362
Year built 1955
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2440 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 2440 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2440 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2440 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 2440 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 has a total of 4,917 square feet and a current price per square foot of $629.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2440 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155?

2440 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,846,887.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2440 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2440 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/03/2024 $3,096,000
12/30/2008 $10
08/23/2003 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2440 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2440 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/03/2024 - D
12/05/2024 - R
Mortgage
12/03/2024 - D
12/05/2024 - R
Deed
12/30/2008 - R Quit Claim Deed
08/23/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
12/03/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2440 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2440 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $31,271
Current property tax $27,745
Market value $1,846,887
Assessed value $1,846,887

Assessment History for 2440 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2440 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,537,157 $1,452,000 16.9487 $25,172 +5.58%
2023 $1,518,425 $1,320,000 17.0541 $23,841 -2.24%
2022 $1,523,403 $1,372,662 17.0433 $24,388 +11.01%
2021 $1,247,875 $1,247,875 17.6056 $21,970 -0.64%
2020 $1,252,327 $1,165,137 17.6571 $22,112 +5.02%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 43,133
Median age 44
Average household income $113,165
Family households 72.0%
Occupied housing units 15,073
Owner occupied units 66.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $534,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $482,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2440 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2440 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2440 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2440 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price