Miami-Dade County  »  6850 Coral Way

6850 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

6850 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6850 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33155
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6850 Coral Way, Miami
Zip code 33155
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3040140120260

Sales & Tax Overview for 6850 Coral Way, Miami

Sale date 08/05/2021
Sale price $5,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $53,706

Lot & Building Information for 6850 Coral Way, Miami

Building sqft 21,465
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 0.225
Year built 1973
Stories 5

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6850 Coral Way, Miami

• • Improvements for 6850 Coral Way, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6850 Coral Way, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 6850 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33155 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 6850 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33155 has a total of 21,465 square feet and a current price per square foot of $232.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6850 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33155?

6850 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33155 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,575,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6850 Coral Way, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6850 Coral Way, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/05/2021 $5,000,000
08/05/2021 $0
04/23/2019 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6850 Coral Way, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6850 Coral Way, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/05/2021 - D
08/12/2021 - R
Assignment
08/05/2021 - D
08/12/2021 - R
Mortgage 07/30/2028
08/05/2021 - D
08/12/2021 - R
Deed
08/05/2021 - D
08/12/2021 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/23/2019 - D
05/01/2019 - R
Deed
04/15/2019 - D
04/23/2019 - R
Deed
05/28/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
06/30/1982 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6850 Coral Way, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6850 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33155. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $60,531
Current property tax $53,706
Market value $3,575,000
Assessed value $3,575,000

Assessment History for 6850 Coral Way, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6850 Coral Way, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,575,000 $3,575,000 16.9487 $60,592 -0.62%
2023 $3,575,000 $3,575,000 17.0541 $60,968 +0.06%
2022 $3,575,000 $3,575,000 17.0433 $60,930 +76.88%
2021 $1,956,590 $1,956,590 17.6056 $34,447 -1.54%
2020 $1,981,442 $1,981,442 17.6571 $34,987 +1.50%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 43,133
Median age 44
Average household income $113,165
Family households 72.0%
Occupied housing units 15,073
Owner occupied units 66.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $534,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $482,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6850 Coral Way, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6850 Coral Way, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6850 Coral Way, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 6850 Coral Way, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6801 SW 25th St, Miami 1,194 10/17/2012 $203,000