Miami-Dade County  »  7798 SW 24th St

7798 Southwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7798 Southwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33155
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7798 Southwest 24th Street, Miami
Zip code 33155
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Coral Way Village
Parcel ID 3040150050140

Sales & Tax Overview for 7798 Southwest 24th Street, Miami

Sale date 07/10/2009
Sale price $1,575,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $49,862

Lot & Building Information for 7798 Southwest 24th Street, Miami

Building sqft 4,098
Total sqft 6,460
Building class Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626)
Acreage 0.915
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1983
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7798 Southwest 24th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 7798 Southwest 24th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7798 Southwest 24th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 7798 Southwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33155 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626) located at 7798 Southwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33155 has a total of 4,098 square feet and a current price per square foot of $384.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7798 Southwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33155?

7798 Southwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33155 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,378,151.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7798 Southwest 24th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7798 Southwest 24th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/10/2009 $1,575,000

Title Documents for 7798 Southwest 24th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/10/2009 - R Deed
12/19/2000 - D
12/08/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7798 Southwest 24th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7798 Southwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33155. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $56,109
Current property tax $49,862
Market value $3,378,151
Assessed value $3,272,462

Assessment History for 7798 Southwest 24th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7798 Southwest 24th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,378,151 $3,272,462 16.9317 $56,109 +4.89%
2024 $3,383,462 $3,010,982 16.9487 $53,491 +5.06%
2023 $3,369,040 $2,737,257 17.0541 $50,914 +17.60%
2022 $2,622,490 $2,488,416 17.0433 $43,294 +2.77%
2021 $2,590,393 $2,262,197 17.6056 $42,128 -8.06%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,983
Median age 44.9
Average household income $113,689
Family households 69.4%
Occupied housing units 15,368
Owner occupied units 64.6%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $595,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $565,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7798 Southwest 24th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7798 Southwest 24th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7798 Southwest 24th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 7798 Southwest 24th Street, Miami.