Miami-Dade County  »  3600 SW 90th Ave

3600 Southwest 90th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3600 Southwest 90th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3600 Southwest 90th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33165
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Olympic Heights
Parcel ID 3040160021770

Sales & Tax Overview for 3600 Southwest 90th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 10/17/2018
Sale price $470,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,505

Lot & Building Information for 3600 Southwest 90th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,603
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.154
Year built 1977
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3600 Southwest 90th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 3600 Southwest 90th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3600 Southwest 90th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3600 Southwest 90th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165?

3600 Southwest 90th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165 was built in 1977 and has a total of 2,603 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3600 Southwest 90th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $523,956, the tax amount paid for 3600 Southwest 90th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165 is $9,504.

When was 3600 Southwest 90th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3600 Southwest 90th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165 was last sold in 10/17/2018 for $470,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3600 Southwest 90th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3600 Southwest 90th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/17/2018 $470,000
02/29/2008 $10
09/15/1993 $80,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3600 Southwest 90th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3600 Southwest 90th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/17/2018 - D
10/19/2018 - R
Affidavit
10/17/2018 - D
10/19/2018 - R
Deed
02/29/2008 - R Quit Claim Deed
09/15/1993 - R Warranty Deed
03/29/1978 - R Warranty Deed
01/01/1901 - D
05/24/1990 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3600 Southwest 90th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3600 Southwest 90th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,505
Current property tax $8,505
Market value $619,453
Assessed value $523,956

Assessment History for 3600 Southwest 90th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3600 Southwest 90th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $609,935 $476,324 16.9487 $8,955 +11.77%
2023 $526,638 $433,022 17.0541 $8,012 +7.13%
2022 $510,397 $393,657 17.0433 $7,478 +11.99%
2021 $379,299 $379,299 17.6056 $6,678 +2.02%
2020 $370,700 $370,700 17.6571 $6,545 +5.74%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3600 Southwest 90th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3600 Southwest 90th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Brendan Elementary School NR Private PK-8 790 0.33
St Brendan Elementary School NR Private PK-8 790 0.33
Christian Montessori Childrens House NR Private 0 0.43
Florida Christian School NR Private PK-12 1,021 0.46
Florida Christian School NR Private PK-12 1,021 0.46