Miami-Dade County  »  3515 SW 92nd Ave

3515 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33165 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3515 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33165
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3515 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33165
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Olympic Heights
Parcel ID 3040160022700

Sales & Tax Overview for 3515 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 05/09/2006
Sale price $10
Current property tax $5,883

Lot & Building Information for 3515 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,148
Total sqft 1,248
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.16
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3515 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 3515 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3515 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3515 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33165?

3515 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33165 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,148 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3515 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33165 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $342,564, the tax amount paid for 3515 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33165 is $6,537.

When was 3515 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33165 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3515 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33165 was last sold in 05/09/2006 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3515 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3515 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/09/2006 $10
10/16/2002 $170,000
12/27/1995 $105,100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3515 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3515 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/01/2023 - D
12/08/2023 - R
Notice
11/30/2018 - D
11/30/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/09/2006 - D
05/09/2006 - R
Quit Claim Deed
10/16/2002 - R Warranty Deed
12/27/1995 - R Deed
09/06/1994 - R Mortgage
04/16/1992 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3515 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3515 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33165. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,537
Current property tax $5,883
Market value $453,654
Assessed value $342,564

Assessment History for 3515 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3515 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $417,618 $311,422 16.9487 $5,979 +13.40%
2023 $349,484 $283,111 17.0541 $5,273 +9.17%
2022 $324,702 $257,374 17.0433 $4,830 +11.94%
2021 $261,867 $233,977 17.6056 $4,315 -5.27%
2020 $257,968 $212,707 17.6571 $4,555 +10.08%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3515 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3515 Southwest 92nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Brendan Elementary School NR Private PK-8 790 0.34
St Brendan Elementary School NR Private PK-8 790 0.34
Rockway Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 337 0.51
Rockway Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 337 0.51
Florida Christian School NR Private PK-12 1,021 0.54

Nearest middle schools

St Brendan Elementary School NR Private PK-8 790 0.34