Miami-Dade County  »  2530 SW 87th Ave

2530 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2530 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2530 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33165
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood John A Campbells Little Farms
Parcel ID 3040160040940

Sales & Tax Overview for 2530 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 11/08/1999
Sale price $670,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,147

Lot & Building Information for 2530 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 10,293
Building class Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713)
Acreage 0.303
Year built 1972
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2530 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 2530 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2530 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2530 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713) located at 2530 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165 has a total of 10,293 square feet and a current price per square foot of $65.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2530 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165?

2530 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,754,139.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2530 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2530 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/08/1999 $670,000

Title Documents for 2530 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/01/2021 - D
04/09/2021 - R
Mortgage
11/08/1999 - D
11/03/1999 - R
Mortgage
11/08/1999 - D
11/03/1999 - R
Deed
08/29/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2530 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2530 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $28,221
Current property tax $25,147
Market value $1,754,139
Assessed value $1,610,510

Assessment History for 2530 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2530 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,754,139 $1,610,510 16.9317 $28,221 +5.42%
2024 $1,760,403 $1,464,100 16.9487 $26,771 +5.70%
2023 $1,723,311 $1,331,000 17.0541 $25,327 +18.16%
2022 $1,333,194 $1,210,000 17.0433 $21,434 -3.22%
2021 $1,258,037 $1,258,037 17.6056 $22,148 -0.70%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,817
Median age 49.2
Average household income $106,945
Family households 73.1%
Occupied housing units 17,051
Owner occupied units 71.0%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $562,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $480,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2530 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2530 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2530 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2530 Southwest 87th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price