Miami-Dade County  »  3201 SW 88th CT

3201 Southwest 88th Court, Miami, FL 33165 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3201 Southwest 88th Court, Miami, FL 33165
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3201 Southwest 88th Court, Miami
Zip code 33165
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Bird Road Highlands
Parcel ID 3040160071406

Sales & Tax Overview for 3201 Southwest 88th Court, Miami

Sale date 02/20/2020
Sale price $515,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,114

Lot & Building Information for 3201 Southwest 88th Court, Miami

Building sqft 2,573
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.133
Year built 1970
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3201 Southwest 88th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 3201 Southwest 88th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3201 Southwest 88th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3201 Southwest 88th Court, Miami, FL 33165?

3201 Southwest 88th Court, Miami, FL 33165 was built in 1970 and has a total of 2,573 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3201 Southwest 88th Court, Miami, FL 33165 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $444,081, the tax amount paid for 3201 Southwest 88th Court, Miami, FL 33165 is $8,683.

When was 3201 Southwest 88th Court, Miami, FL 33165 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3201 Southwest 88th Court, Miami, FL 33165 was last sold in 02/20/2020 for $515,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3201 Southwest 88th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3201 Southwest 88th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/20/2020 $515,000
09/05/2014 $10
05/27/2014 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3201 Southwest 88th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3201 Southwest 88th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/28/2021 - D
07/07/2021 - R
Security Instrument 07/01/2051
02/28/2020 - D
03/13/2020 - R
Partial Release of Mortgage
02/20/2020 - D
03/03/2020 - R
Deed
02/12/2018 - D
02/14/2018 - R
Mortgage
09/05/2014 - D
09/08/2014 - R
Deed
05/27/2014 - D
05/28/2014 - R
Deed
10/21/2013 - D
10/21/2013 - R
Certificate of Title
03/31/2000 - D
03/27/2000 - R
Mortgage
03/31/2000 - D
03/27/2000 - R
Deed
10/15/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3201 Southwest 88th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3201 Southwest 88th Court, Miami, FL 33165. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,684
Current property tax $6,114
Market value $619,665
Assessed value $444,081

Assessment History for 3201 Southwest 88th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3201 Southwest 88th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $621,834 $428,389 16.9487 $8,538 +7.53%
2023 $546,776 $413,067 17.0541 $7,940 +3.90%
2022 $527,655 $398,450 17.0433 $7,642 +12.90%
2021 $384,494 $384,494 17.6056 $6,769 +26.48%
2020 $303,094 $295,925 17.6571 $5,352 +6.74%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3201 Southwest 88th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3201 Southwest 88th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Brendan Elementary School NR Private PK-8 790 0.09
St Brendan Elementary School NR Private PK-8 790 0.09
Banyan Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 332 0.24
Banyan Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 332 0.24
Christian Montessori Childrens House NR Private 0 0.37

Nearest middle schools

St Brendan Elementary School NR Private PK-8 790 0.09