Miami-Dade County  »  3615 SW 88th Pl

3615 Southwest 88th Place, Miami, FL 33165 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3615 Southwest 88th Place, Miami, FL 33165
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3615 Southwest 88th Place, Miami
Zip code 33165
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Bird Road Highlands
Parcel ID 3040160072210

Sales & Tax Overview for 3615 Southwest 88th Place, Miami

Sale date 04/22/2021
Sale price $10
Current property tax $7,038

Lot & Building Information for 3615 Southwest 88th Place, Miami

Building sqft 2,306
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.123
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3615 Southwest 88th Place, Miami

• • Improvements for 3615 Southwest 88th Place, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3615 Southwest 88th Place, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3615 Southwest 88th Place, Miami, FL 33165?

3615 Southwest 88th Place, Miami, FL 33165 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,306 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3615 Southwest 88th Place, Miami, FL 33165 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $507,838, the tax amount paid for 3615 Southwest 88th Place, Miami, FL 33165 is $9,203.

When was 3615 Southwest 88th Place, Miami, FL 33165 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3615 Southwest 88th Place, Miami, FL 33165 was last sold in 04/22/2021 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3615 Southwest 88th Place, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3615 Southwest 88th Place, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/22/2021 $10
02/28/2017 $10
08/26/2016 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3615 Southwest 88th Place, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3615 Southwest 88th Place, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/19/2022 - D
04/19/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
04/22/2021 - D
04/29/2021 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2036
04/22/2021 - D
04/29/2021 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/07/2017 - D
12/07/2017 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
11/22/2017 - D
11/27/2017 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2047
02/28/2017 - D
02/28/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/26/2016 - D
08/26/2016 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/11/2014 - D
06/11/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3615 Southwest 88th Place, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3615 Southwest 88th Place, Miami, FL 33165. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,204
Current property tax $7,038
Market value $599,064
Assessed value $507,838

Assessment History for 3615 Southwest 88th Place, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3615 Southwest 88th Place, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $598,549 $493,526 16.9487 $9,058 +211.16%
2023 $210,898 $144,686 17.0541 $2,911 +7.34%
2022 $188,698 $140,472 17.0433 $2,712 +5.85%
2021 $159,357 $136,381 17.6056 $2,562 -8.46%
2020 $158,510 $134,499 17.6571 $2,799 -40.65%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3615 Southwest 88th Place, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3615 Southwest 88th Place, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Christian Montessori Childrens House NR Private 0 0.24
Fantasyland Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.30
Fantasyland Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.30
St Brendan Elementary School NR Private PK-8 790 0.30
St Brendan Elementary School NR Private PK-8 790 0.30

Nearest middle schools