Miami-Dade County  »  9410 SW 37th St

9410 Southwest 37th Street, Miami, FL 33165 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9410 Southwest 37th Street, Miami, FL 33165
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9410 Southwest 37th Street, Miami
Zip code 33165
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Central Heights
Parcel ID 3040160120020

Sales & Tax Overview for 9410 Southwest 37th Street, Miami

Sale date 10/27/2022
Sale price $735,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,938

Lot & Building Information for 9410 Southwest 37th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,799
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.239
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9410 Southwest 37th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 9410 Southwest 37th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9410 Southwest 37th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9410 Southwest 37th Street, Miami, FL 33165?

9410 Southwest 37th Street, Miami, FL 33165 was built in 1957 and has a total of 2,799 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9410 Southwest 37th Street, Miami, FL 33165 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $727,721, the tax amount paid for 9410 Southwest 37th Street, Miami, FL 33165 is $12,327.

When was 9410 Southwest 37th Street, Miami, FL 33165 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9410 Southwest 37th Street, Miami, FL 33165 was last sold in 10/27/2022 for $735,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9410 Southwest 37th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9410 Southwest 37th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/27/2022 $735,000
08/18/2017 $365,000
06/23/2015 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9410 Southwest 37th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9410 Southwest 37th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/12/2024 - D
04/16/2024 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
04/03/2024 - D
04/04/2024 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
11/14/2022 - D
11/14/2022 - R
Partial Release of Mortgage
10/27/2022 - D
10/27/2022 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2052
10/27/2022 - D
10/27/2022 - R
Deed
09/13/2022 - D
09/14/2022 - R
Mortgage 03/09/2023
11/12/2021 - D
11/19/2021 - R
Mortgage 06/24/2022
06/21/2021 - D
06/30/2021 - R
Mortgage
03/27/2021 - D
04/02/2021 - R
Notice
02/06/2020 - D
02/10/2020 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9410 Southwest 37th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9410 Southwest 37th Street, Miami, FL 33165. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,328
Current property tax $10,938
Market value $728,622
Assessed value $727,721

Assessment History for 9410 Southwest 37th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9410 Southwest 37th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $728,622 $727,721 16.9317 $12,328 +7.31%
2024 $703,170 $661,565 16.9487 $11,487 +12.00%
2023 $601,423 $601,423 17.0541 $10,257 +55.58%
2022 $417,726 $367,334 17.0433 $6,593 +12.14%
2021 $333,940 $333,940 17.6056 $5,879 -9.17%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9410 Southwest 37th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9410 Southwest 37th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Olympia Heights Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 316 0.32
Olympia Heights Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 316 0.32
Peter Pan Childcare & Learning Center NR Private PK-8 70 0.44
The Second House Corporation NR Private PK-2 0 0.46

Nearest middle schools

Rockway Middle School 7 Public 6-8 975 0.58
Florida Christian School NR Private PK-12 1,021 0.60
King's Christian School NR Private PK-8 142 0.65
St Brendan Elementary School NR Private PK-8 790 0.66

Nearest high schools

Florida Christian School NR Private PK-12 1,021 0.60
Christian Montessori Childrens House NR Private 0 0.82
Christopher Columbus High School NR Private 9-12 1,726 0.83
St Brendan Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 1,230 0.89
Southwest Miami Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 2,415 1.06

Neighbors for 9410 Southwest 37th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 9410 Southwest 37th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9420 SW 37th St, Miami 2,937 01/27/2016 $1
9460 SW 37th St, Miami 1,964 07/02/2001 $168,000
9460 SW 34th St, Miami 2,267 01/22/2026 $630,000
3310 SW 92nd Ave, Miami 1,640 08/08/2011 $209,000
3340 SW 92nd Ave, Miami 1,586 11/07/2024 $10
9470 SW 34th St, Miami 2,041 03/25/2008 $10
9465 SW 35th St, Miami 2,490 06/25/1980
9000 SW 28th St, Miami 2,334 02/19/2015 $10
3210 SW 92nd Ave, Miami 1,895 01/19/1995 $10
3220 SW 92nd Ave, Miami 1,675 09/20/2017 $10
3300 SW 92nd Ave, Miami 1,450 02/23/2026 $110,000
9475 SW 35th St, Miami 2,210 06/30/2021 $100
3230 SW 92nd Ave, Miami 2,232 11/27/2023 $10
9430 SW 37th St, Miami 3,386 01/21/2004 $262,500
9010 SW 28th St, Miami 1,900 05/07/2006 $100
9400 SW 37th St, Miami 2,980 02/26/2021 $10
3200 SW 92nd Ave, Miami 1,711 01/26/2026 $10
3320 SW 92nd Ave, Miami 1,857 07/26/2019 $375,000
9450 SW 37th St, Miami 1,804 07/02/2001 $168,000
3341 SW 92nd CT, Miami 1,480 06/24/2010 $210,000