Miami-Dade County  »  9531 SW 27th Dr

9531 Southwest 27th Drive, Miami, FL 33165 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9531 Southwest 27th Drive, Miami, FL 33165
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9531 Southwest 27th Drive, Miami
Zip code 33165
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Coral Gardens
Parcel ID 3040160181400

Sales & Tax Overview for 9531 Southwest 27th Drive, Miami

Sale date 07/01/2020
Sale price $440,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,518

Lot & Building Information for 9531 Southwest 27th Drive, Miami

Building sqft 2,342
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.291
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9531 Southwest 27th Drive, Miami

• • Improvements for 9531 Southwest 27th Drive, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9531 Southwest 27th Drive, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9531 Southwest 27th Drive, Miami, FL 33165?

9531 Southwest 27th Drive, Miami, FL 33165 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,342 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9531 Southwest 27th Drive, Miami, FL 33165 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $473,253, the tax amount paid for 9531 Southwest 27th Drive, Miami, FL 33165 is $9,332.

When was 9531 Southwest 27th Drive, Miami, FL 33165 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9531 Southwest 27th Drive, Miami, FL 33165 was last sold in 07/01/2020 for $440,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9531 Southwest 27th Drive, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9531 Southwest 27th Drive, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/2020 $440,000
12/22/2014 $269,900
04/05/2007 $430,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9531 Southwest 27th Drive, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9531 Southwest 27th Drive, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/01/2020 - D
07/02/2020 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2050
07/01/2020 - D
07/02/2020 - R
Deed
12/22/2014 - D
12/23/2014 - R
Deed
12/09/2013 - D
12/09/2013 - R
Certificate of Title
04/05/2007 - R Warranty Deed
03/21/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
04/15/1993 - R Warranty Deed
08/07/1989 - R Warranty Deed
04/13/1987 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9531 Southwest 27th Drive, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9531 Southwest 27th Drive, Miami, FL 33165. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,333
Current property tax $6,518
Market value $672,189
Assessed value $473,253

Assessment History for 9531 Southwest 27th Drive, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9531 Southwest 27th Drive, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $652,210 $459,916 16.9487 $9,065 +10.16%
2023 $538,131 $446,521 17.0541 $8,229 +2.72%
2022 $527,984 $433,516 17.0433 $8,011 +8.11%
2021 $420,890 $420,890 17.6056 $7,410 +4.79%
2020 $400,481 $356,935 17.6571 $7,071 +5.13%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9531 Southwest 27th Drive, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9531 Southwest 27th Drive, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rockway Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 337 0.19
Rockway Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 337 0.19
Highpoint Academy ESE Center NR Private 1-8 80 0.36
Pizarro School for Montessori NR Private PK, K-2 0 0.37
Pizarro School for Montessori NR Private PK, K-2 0 0.37

Nearest middle schools

Rockway Middle School 7 Public 6-8 975 0.20