Miami-Dade County  »  10453 SW 40th St

10453 Southwest 40th Street, Miami, FL 33165 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10453 Southwest 40th Street, Miami, FL 33165
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10453 Southwest 40th Street, Miami
Zip code 33165
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood University Park
Parcel ID 3040170000161

Sales & Tax Overview for 10453 Southwest 40th Street, Miami

Sale date 09/10/1998
Sale price $1,905,800
Arm's length
Current property tax $80,748

Lot & Building Information for 10453 Southwest 40th Street, Miami

Building sqft 15,946
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 2.073
Year built 1979
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10453 Southwest 40th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 10453 Southwest 40th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10453 Southwest 40th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 10453 Southwest 40th Street, Miami, FL 33165 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 10453 Southwest 40th Street, Miami, FL 33165 has a total of 15,946 square feet and a current price per square foot of $119.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10453 Southwest 40th Street, Miami, FL 33165?

10453 Southwest 40th Street, Miami, FL 33165 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,507,060.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 10453 Southwest 40th Street, Miami

No photo available
Plaza Linda I & II
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 08/15/2025
Last updated 05/07/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Anyel M. Caballero
Luis Nazario
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#10471 Retail Listing price not available 1,168 Anyel M. Caballero
Luis Nazario
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Plaza Linda I & II
10453 Southwest 40th Street, Miami
Property Retail
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 1168 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10453 Southwest 40th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10453 Southwest 40th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/10/1998 $1,905,800
09/10/1998 $19,300
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10453 Southwest 40th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10453 Southwest 40th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/03/2022 - D
02/03/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/10/1998 - R Quit Claim Deed
09/10/1998 - R Quit Claim Deed
09/10/1998 - R Quit Claim Deed
07/29/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
02/13/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
03/20/1979 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10453 Southwest 40th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10453 Southwest 40th Street, Miami, FL 33165. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $89,301
Current property tax $80,748
Market value $6,507,060
Assessed value $4,480,146

Assessment History for 10453 Southwest 40th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10453 Southwest 40th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,507,060 $4,480,146 16.9317 $89,301 +4.81%
2024 $6,522,512 $4,072,860 16.9487 $85,202 +4.16%
2023 $6,487,081 $3,702,600 17.0541 $81,798 +25.59%
2022 $4,543,830 $3,366,000 17.0433 $65,128 +7.50%
2021 $3,554,912 $3,366,000 17.6056 $60,585 -3.85%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,817
Median age 49.2
Average household income $106,945
Family households 73.1%
Occupied housing units 17,051
Owner occupied units 71.0%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $562,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $480,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10453 Southwest 40th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10453 Southwest 40th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10453 Southwest 40th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 10453 Southwest 40th Street, Miami.