Miami-Dade County  »  3201 SW 107th Ave

3201 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3201 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3201 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33165
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood University Park
Parcel ID 3040170300400

Sales & Tax Overview for 3201 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 08/06/1996
Sale price $155,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,953

Lot & Building Information for 3201 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,845
Building class Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913)
Acreage 0.181
Year built 1960
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3201 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 3201 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3201 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 3201 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913) located at 3201 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165 has a total of 1,845 square feet and a current price per square foot of $84.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3201 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165?

3201 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $507,797.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3201 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3201 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/06/1996 $155,000

Title Documents for 3201 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/10/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
12/11/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
08/27/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
09/20/1996 - R Mortgage
08/06/1996 - R Warranty Deed
07/03/1984 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3201 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3201 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,768
Current property tax $6,953
Market value $507,797
Assessed value $427,251

Assessment History for 3201 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3201 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $397,768 $388,410 16.9487 $6,645 +6.08%
2023 $389,208 $353,100 17.0541 $6,264 +14.49%
2022 $321,000 $321,000 17.0433 $5,471 -3.19%
2021 $321,000 $321,000 17.6056 $5,651 -0.30%
2020 $321,000 $321,000 17.6571 $5,668 -0.27%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 50,471
Median age 49
Average household income $107,573
Family households 75.2%
Occupied housing units 17,337
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $496,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $455,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3201 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3201 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3201 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3201 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami.