Miami-Dade County  »  10355 SW 40th St

10355 Southwest 40th Street, Miami, FL 33165 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10355 Southwest 40th Street, Miami, FL 33165
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10355 Southwest 40th Street, Miami
Zip code 33165
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood University Park
Parcel ID 3040170440020

Sales & Tax Overview for 10355 Southwest 40th Street, Miami

Current property tax $76,459

Lot & Building Information for 10355 Southwest 40th Street, Miami

Building sqft 32,506
Building class Multifamily 10 Units Plus: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0303)
Acreage 1.253
Year built 1969
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10355 Southwest 40th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 10355 Southwest 40th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10355 Southwest 40th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10355 Southwest 40th Street, Miami, FL 33165?

10355 Southwest 40th Street, Miami, FL 33165 was built in 1969 and has a total of 32,506 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10355 Southwest 40th Street, Miami, FL 33165 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,923,788, the tax amount paid for 10355 Southwest 40th Street, Miami, FL 33165 is $83,949.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 48 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10355 Southwest 40th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10355 Southwest 40th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10355 Southwest 40th Street, Miami

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 10355 Southwest 40th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10355 Southwest 40th Street, Miami, FL 33165. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $83,950
Current property tax $76,459
Market value $6,564,156
Assessed value $3,923,788

Assessment History for 10355 Southwest 40th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10355 Southwest 40th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $6,820,000 $3,567,080 16.9487 $81,933 +5.32%
2023 $6,600,000 $3,242,800 17.0541 $77,793 +29.21%
2022 $4,460,000 $2,948,000 17.0433 $60,206 +27.60%
2021 $2,680,000 $2,680,000 17.6056 $47,183 -0.29%
2020 $2,680,000 $2,680,000 17.6571 $47,321 -0.27%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 50,471
Median age 49
Average household income $107,573
Family households 75.2%
Occupied housing units 17,337
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $496,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $455,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10355 Southwest 40th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10355 Southwest 40th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10355 Southwest 40th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 10355 Southwest 40th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price