Miami-Dade County  »  9871 SW 32nd St

9871 Southwest 32nd Street, Miami, FL 33165 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9871 Southwest 32nd Street, Miami, FL 33165
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9871 Southwest 32nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33165
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood University Park
Parcel ID 3040170710020

Sales & Tax Overview for 9871 Southwest 32nd Street, Miami

Sale date 11/09/2023
Sale price $44,423
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,911

Lot & Building Information for 9871 Southwest 32nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 3,967
Total sqft 4,111
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.283
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9871 Southwest 32nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 9871 Southwest 32nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9871 Southwest 32nd Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9871 Southwest 32nd Street, Miami, FL 33165?

9871 Southwest 32nd Street, Miami, FL 33165 was built in 1975 and has a total of 3,967 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9871 Southwest 32nd Street, Miami, FL 33165 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $832,263, the tax amount paid for 9871 Southwest 32nd Street, Miami, FL 33165 is $14,091.

When was 9871 Southwest 32nd Street, Miami, FL 33165 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9871 Southwest 32nd Street, Miami, FL 33165 was last sold in 11/09/2023 for $44,423.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9871 Southwest 32nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9871 Southwest 32nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/2023 $44,423
08/11/2003 $370,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9871 Southwest 32nd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9871 Southwest 32nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/09/2023 - D
11/17/2023 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2053
11/09/2023 - D
11/17/2023 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/14/2017 - D
12/14/2017 - R
Mortgage
08/11/2003 - R Warranty Deed
06/03/1987 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9871 Southwest 32nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9871 Southwest 32nd Street, Miami, FL 33165. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,092
Current property tax $11,911
Market value $832,263
Assessed value $832,263

Assessment History for 9871 Southwest 32nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9871 Southwest 32nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $822,991 $822,991 16.9487 $13,949 +26.71%
2023 $696,307 $612,587 17.0541 $11,008 +8.29%
2022 $659,186 $556,898 17.0433 $10,165 +14.05%
2021 $506,271 $506,271 17.6056 $8,913 +6.16%
2020 $475,490 $475,490 17.6571 $8,396 +4.90%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9871 Southwest 32nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9871 Southwest 32nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pizarro School for Montessori NR Private PK, K-2 0 0.42
Pizarro School for Montessori NR Private PK, K-2 0 0.42
The Second House Corporation NR Private PK-2 0 0.44
The Second House Corporation NR Private PK-2 0 0.44
Highpoint Academy ESE Center NR Private 1-8 80 0.45

Nearest middle schools

Highpoint Academy ESE Center NR Private 1-8 80 0.45
Peter Pan Childcare & Learning Center NR Private PK-8 70 0.51
Rockway Middle School 7 Public 6-8 975 0.59
St Brendan Elementary School NR Private PK-8 790 0.99
Pinecrest Cove Academy 10 Charter K-8 947 1.00

Nearest high schools

Schoolhouse Preparatory NR Private 9-12 0 1.07
Schoolhouse Academy NR Private 9-12 60 1.07
Educational Alternatives NR Private 0 1.08
West Dade Academy NR Private K-12 55 1.13
Christopher Columbus High School NR Private 9-12 1,726 1.14

Neighbors for 9871 Southwest 32nd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 9871 Southwest 32nd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3124 SW 98th CT, Miami 3,327 08/18/2025 $10
3040 SW 104th CT, Miami 3,622 02/12/2024 $895,000
3140 SW 104th CT, Miami 3,256 04/29/2015 $10
3104 SW 98th CT, Miami 3,022 01/14/2000
2650 SW 103rd CT, Miami 2,221 09/16/2021 $10
3100 SW 104th CT, Miami 2,928 10/05/2012 $220,000
3065 SW 104th CT, Miami 4,430 01/12/2026 $100
3060 SW 104th CT, Miami 3,760 04/21/2023 $10
3045 SW 104th CT, Miami 3,022 10/12/2017 $10
3014 SW 98th CT, Miami 2,988 12/28/2020 $10
3025 SW 104th CT, Miami 3,100 06/02/2020 $10
3114 SW 98th CT, Miami 3,462 08/26/2021 $695,000
2700 SW 103rd CT, Miami 2,210
3024 SW 98th CT, Miami 4,538 01/02/2025 $347,700
2640 SW 103rd CT, Miami 2,126 05/05/2004 $290,000
3120 SW 104th CT, Miami 3,249 02/10/2010 $135,000
3034 SW 98th CT, Miami 4,023 09/23/2000 $225,000
2620 SW 103rd CT, Miami 2,195 01/01/1901
9861 SW 32nd St, Miami 2,372 03/22/2024 $810,000
3001 SW 104th CT, Miami 3,405 07/15/2022 $190