Miami-Dade County  »  9984 SW 26th Ter

9984 Southwest 26th Terrace, Miami, FL 33165 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9984 Southwest 26th Terrace, Miami, FL 33165
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9984 Southwest 26th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33165
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood University Park
Parcel ID 3040171090450

Sales & Tax Overview for 9984 Southwest 26th Terrace, Miami

Current property tax $2,113

Lot & Building Information for 9984 Southwest 26th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 2,213
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.103
Year built 1988
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9984 Southwest 26th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 9984 Southwest 26th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9984 Southwest 26th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9984 Southwest 26th Terrace, Miami, FL 33165?

9984 Southwest 26th Terrace, Miami, FL 33165 was built in 1988 and has a total of 2,213 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9984 Southwest 26th Terrace, Miami, FL 33165 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $179,996, the tax amount paid for 9984 Southwest 26th Terrace, Miami, FL 33165 is $4,597.

When was 9984 Southwest 26th Terrace, Miami, FL 33165 last sold?

9984 Southwest 26th Terrace, Miami, FL 33165 was last sold in 06/27/1988.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9984 Southwest 26th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9984 Southwest 26th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9984 Southwest 26th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/27/1988 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9984 Southwest 26th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9984 Southwest 26th Terrace, Miami, FL 33165. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,597
Current property tax $2,113
Market value $413,650
Assessed value $179,996

Assessment History for 9984 Southwest 26th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9984 Southwest 26th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $416,600 $174,924 16.9487 $4,560 +8.03%
2023 $367,595 $169,830 17.0541 $4,221 +5.68%
2022 $344,570 $164,884 17.0433 $3,994 +6.65%
2021 $292,247 $160,082 17.6056 $3,745 -22.05%
2020 $272,092 $157,872 17.6571 $4,804 +5.44%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9984 Southwest 26th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9984 Southwest 26th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pizarro School for Montessori NR Private PK, K-2 0 0.20
Pizarro School for Montessori NR Private PK, K-2 0 0.20
Highpoint Academy ESE Center NR Private 1-8 80 0.23
Rockway Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 337 0.69
Rockway Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 337 0.69

Nearest middle schools

Highpoint Academy ESE Center NR Private 1-8 80 0.23
Rockway Middle School 7 Public 6-8 975 0.69
Peter Pan Childcare & Learning Center NR Private PK-8 70 0.83
Educational Alternatives NR Private 0 1.04
West Dade Academy NR Private K-12 55 1.08

Nearest high schools

Educational Alternatives NR Private 0 1.04
West Dade Academy NR Private K-12 55 1.08
Schoolhouse Preparatory NR Private 9-12 0 1.13
Schoolhouse Academy NR Private 9-12 60 1.13
Christopher Columbus High School NR Private 9-12 1,726 1.30

Neighbors for 9984 Southwest 26th Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 9984 Southwest 26th Terrace, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9964 SW 26th Ter, Miami 3,372
10050 SW 26th Ter, Miami 2,513 12/30/2024 $10
9980 SW 26th Ter, Miami 4,252 02/27/2007 $72,486
10006 SW 25th St, Miami 2,529 08/08/2022 $10
10140 SW 26th Ter, Miami 4,425 05/18/2022 $10
9972 SW 26th Ter, Miami 2,008 06/12/2025 $10
9967 SW 27th Ter, Miami 2,277 10/06/1999 $153,000
9951 SW 28th St, Miami 2,920 02/01/1993 $180,000
10010 SW 25th St, Miami 2,022 03/17/2023 $10
9968 SW 26th Ter, Miami 2,139 05/03/2022 $10
9973 SW 27th Ter, Miami 2,209 04/05/2021 $10
10002 SW 26th Ter, Miami 4,149 02/25/2011 $14,000
10006 SW 26th Ter, Miami 5,122 10/06/2022 $10
9963 SW 27th Ter, Miami 2,621 11/10/2025 $10
10070 SW 26th Ter, Miami 2,231 06/19/2024 $10
10090 SW 26th Ter, Miami 1,991 10/07/2020 $10
10096 SW 26th Ter, Miami 2,342 03/06/2015 $360,000
10008 SW 25th St, Miami 2,343 06/07/1999 $162,000
10100 SW 26th Ter, Miami 2,307 12/31/2018 $447,000
10120 SW 26th Ter, Miami 3,356 12/05/2023 $10