Miami-Dade County  »  2500 SW 107th Ave

2500 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2500 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2500 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33165
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood University Park
Parcel ID 3040180000017

Sales & Tax Overview for 2500 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 06/14/2018
Sale price $8,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $105,159

Lot & Building Information for 2500 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 39,944
Building class Community Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1611)
Acreage 1.923
Year built 1987
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2500 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 2500 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2500 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2500 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Community Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1611) located at 2500 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165 has a total of 39,944 square feet and a current price per square foot of $210.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2500 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165?

2500 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2500 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2500 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/14/2018 $8,400,000
11/03/2014 $6,800,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2500 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2500 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/30/2020 - D
01/08/2021 - R
Mortgage
09/11/2018 - D
09/12/2018 - R
Notice
06/14/2018 - D
06/14/2018 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement 06/01/2048
06/14/2018 - D
06/14/2018 - R
Deed
11/03/2014 - D
11/04/2014 - R
Deed
04/06/1988 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2500 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2500 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $118,522
Current property tax $105,159
Market value $7,000,000
Assessed value $7,000,000

Assessment History for 2500 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2500 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,000,000 $7,000,000 16.9317 $118,522 -4.99%
2024 $7,360,000 $7,360,000 16.9487 $124,742 -0.62%
2023 $7,360,000 $7,360,000 17.0541 $125,518 +6.73%
2022 $6,900,000 $6,900,000 17.0433 $117,599 -3.19%
2021 $6,900,000 $6,900,000 17.6056 $121,479 -0.29%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,817
Median age 49.2
Average household income $106,945
Family households 73.1%
Occupied housing units 17,051
Owner occupied units 71.0%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $562,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $480,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2500 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2500 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2500 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2500 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami.