Miami-Dade County  »  3200 SW 107th Ave

3200 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3200 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3200 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33165
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood University Park
Parcel ID 3040180140040

Sales & Tax Overview for 3200 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 11/01/2021
Sale price $740,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,549

Lot & Building Information for 3200 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,872
Building class Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713)
Acreage 0.21
Year built 1976
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3200 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 3200 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3200 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 3200 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713) located at 3200 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165 has a total of 1,872 square feet and a current price per square foot of $395.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3200 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165?

3200 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $635,615.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3200 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3200 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/01/2021 $740,000
08/29/2011 $450,000
02/01/1996 $100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3200 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3200 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/01/2021 - D
11/09/2021 - R
Mortgage
11/01/2021 - D
11/09/2021 - R
Deed
09/17/2020 - D
09/22/2020 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement 09/17/2023
08/29/2011 - D
08/29/2011 - R
Deed
12/04/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
02/01/1996 - R Warranty Deed
10/03/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
05/12/1993 - R Warranty Deed
08/15/1979 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3200 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3200 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,762
Current property tax $9,549
Market value $635,615
Assessed value $635,615

Assessment History for 3200 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3200 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $635,801 $635,801 16.9487 $10,776 -0.03%
2023 $632,042 $632,042 17.0541 $10,779 +7.62%
2022 $587,668 $587,668 17.0433 $10,016 +2.62%
2021 $579,280 $537,845 17.6056 $9,760 +13.05%
2020 $488,950 $488,950 17.6571 $8,633 +0.16%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 50,471
Median age 49
Average household income $107,573
Family households 75.2%
Occupied housing units 17,337
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $496,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $455,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3200 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3200 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3200 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3200 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10720 SW 32nd St, Miami 2,271 10/06/1987
3213 SW 107th CT, Miami 3,022 04/22/2015 $10
10710 SW 32nd St, Miami 2,070 12/20/2010 $103,000