Miami-Dade County  »  11525 SW 33rd Ter

11525 Southwest 33rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33165 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11525 Southwest 33rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33165
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11525 Southwest 33rd Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33165
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood University Park
Parcel ID 3040180270270

Sales & Tax Overview for 11525 Southwest 33rd Terrace, Miami

Sale date 07/25/2022
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,906

Lot & Building Information for 11525 Southwest 33rd Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 1,890
Total sqft 1,990
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.081
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1978
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11525 Southwest 33rd Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 11525 Southwest 33rd Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11525 Southwest 33rd Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11525 Southwest 33rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33165?

11525 Southwest 33rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33165 was built in 1978 and has a total of 1,890 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11525 Southwest 33rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33165 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $499,080, the tax amount paid for 11525 Southwest 33rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33165 is $8,450.

When was 11525 Southwest 33rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33165 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11525 Southwest 33rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33165 was last sold in 07/25/2022 for $500,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11525 Southwest 33rd Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11525 Southwest 33rd Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/25/2022 $500,000
12/08/2021 $10
08/21/2006 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11525 Southwest 33rd Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11525 Southwest 33rd Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/25/2022 - D
07/26/2022 - R
Affidavit
07/25/2022 - D
07/26/2022 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2052
07/25/2022 - D
07/26/2022 - R
Deed
12/08/2021 - D
12/14/2021 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/21/2006 - R Quit Claim Deed
05/05/2000 - D
05/01/2000 - R
Mortgage
05/05/2000 - D
05/01/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11525 Southwest 33rd Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11525 Southwest 33rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33165. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,450
Current property tax $6,906
Market value $499,080
Assessed value $499,080

Assessment History for 11525 Southwest 33rd Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11525 Southwest 33rd Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $492,080 $492,080 16.9487 $8,340 +20.99%
2023 $404,184 $404,184 17.0541 $6,893 +38.05%
2022 $292,963 $292,963 17.0433 $4,993 +20.49%
2021 $235,362 $235,362 17.6056 $4,144 -0.62%
2020 $236,154 $236,154 17.6571 $4,170 -2.71%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11525 Southwest 33rd Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11525 Southwest 33rd Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Highpoint Academy NR Private PK-8 207 0.50
Highpoint Academy NR Private PK-8 207 0.50
West Dade Academy NR Private K-12 55 0.59
Little Heroes Academy Corporation NR Private K-1 9 0.60
Educational Alternatives NR Private 0 0.63

Nearest middle schools

Highpoint Academy NR Private PK-8 207 0.50