Miami-Dade County  »  11219 SW 29th St

11219 Southwest 29th Street, Miami, FL 33165 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11219 Southwest 29th Street, Miami, FL 33165
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11219 Southwest 29th Street, Miami
Zip code 33165
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood University Park
Parcel ID 3040180930080

Sales & Tax Overview for 11219 Southwest 29th Street, Miami

Sale date 03/02/2020
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,700

Lot & Building Information for 11219 Southwest 29th Street, Miami

Building sqft 4,804
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.352
Year built 2006
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11219 Southwest 29th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 11219 Southwest 29th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11219 Southwest 29th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11219 Southwest 29th Street, Miami, FL 33165?

11219 Southwest 29th Street, Miami, FL 33165 was built in 2006 and has a total of 4,804 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11219 Southwest 29th Street, Miami, FL 33165 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $818,165, the tax amount paid for 11219 Southwest 29th Street, Miami, FL 33165 is $16,661.

When was 11219 Southwest 29th Street, Miami, FL 33165 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11219 Southwest 29th Street, Miami, FL 33165 was last sold in 03/02/2020 for $550,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11219 Southwest 29th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11219 Southwest 29th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/02/2020 $550,000
09/19/2006 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11219 Southwest 29th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11219 Southwest 29th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/02/2020 - D
03/17/2020 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2050
03/02/2020 - D
03/17/2020 - R
Deed
09/19/2006 - R Quit Claim Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11219 Southwest 29th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11219 Southwest 29th Street, Miami, FL 33165. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,661
Current property tax $11,700
Market value $1,241,563
Assessed value $818,165

Assessment History for 11219 Southwest 29th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11219 Southwest 29th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,189,823 $795,107 16.9487 $16,082 +9.88%
2023 $991,569 $771,949 17.0541 $14,636 +15.67%
2022 $842,638 $679,233 17.0433 $12,653 +8.98%
2021 $659,450 $659,450 17.6056 $11,610 +1.26%
2020 $649,313 $649,313 17.6571 $11,465 +3.77%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11219 Southwest 29th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11219 Southwest 29th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

West Dade Academy NR Private K-12 55 0.41
Educational Alternatives NR Private 0 0.41
Little Heroes Academy Corporation NR Private K-1 9 0.68
Royal Palm Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 461 0.88
Royal Palm Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 461 0.88

Nearest middle schools

West Dade Academy NR Private K-12 55 0.41
Educational Alternatives NR Private 0 0.41
Highpoint Academy NR Private PK-8 207 0.93
Pinecrest Cove Academy 10 Charter K-8 947 0.99