Miami-Dade County  »  11475 SW 43rd Ter

11475 Southwest 43rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33165 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11475 Southwest 43rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33165
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11475 Southwest 43rd Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33165
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3040190011190

Sales & Tax Overview for 11475 Southwest 43rd Terrace, Miami

Sale date 03/22/2023
Sale price $10
Current property tax $6,851

Lot & Building Information for 11475 Southwest 43rd Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 1,977
Total sqft 2,153
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.172
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11475 Southwest 43rd Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 11475 Southwest 43rd Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11475 Southwest 43rd Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11475 Southwest 43rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33165?

11475 Southwest 43rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33165 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,977 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11475 Southwest 43rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33165 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $456,011, the tax amount paid for 11475 Southwest 43rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33165 is $7,721.

When was 11475 Southwest 43rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33165 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11475 Southwest 43rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33165 was last sold in 03/22/2023 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11475 Southwest 43rd Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11475 Southwest 43rd Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/22/2023 $10
01/19/2012 $10
12/12/2011 $132,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11475 Southwest 43rd Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11475 Southwest 43rd Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/05/2023 - D
04/10/2023 - R
Mortgage 04/04/2026
03/22/2023 - D
03/23/2023 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/11/2018 - D
07/13/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
07/02/2018 - D
07/06/2018 - R
Florida Real Estate Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents and Security Agreement
01/19/2012 - D
01/19/2012 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/12/2011 - D
12/12/2011 - R
Deed
02/02/2010 - D
02/02/2010 - R
Certificate of Title
08/31/2006 - R Warranty Deed
08/04/2005 - R Warranty Deed
12/14/2004 - D
12/14/2004 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11475 Southwest 43rd Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11475 Southwest 43rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33165. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,721
Current property tax $6,851
Market value $456,011
Assessed value $456,011

Assessment History for 11475 Southwest 43rd Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11475 Southwest 43rd Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $441,672 $441,672 16.9487 $7,486 +25.66%
2023 $382,333 $327,948 17.0541 $5,957 +13.58%
2022 $322,994 $298,135 17.0433 $5,245 +9.91%
2021 $271,032 $271,032 17.6056 $4,772 +2.51%
2020 $263,653 $250,955 17.6571 $4,655 +2.64%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11475 Southwest 43rd Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11475 Southwest 43rd Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Royal Palm Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 461 0.31
Royal Palm Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 461 0.31
Little Heroes Academy Corporation NR Private K-1 9 0.52
Cypress Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 390 0.79
Cypress Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 390 0.79

Nearest middle schools

Cypress Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 390 0.79