Miami-Dade County  »  11264 SW 42nd Ter

11264 Southwest 42nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33165 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11264 Southwest 42nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33165
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11264 Southwest 42nd Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33165
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3040190012590

Sales & Tax Overview for 11264 Southwest 42nd Terrace, Miami

Sale date 11/12/2020
Sale price $10
Current property tax $3,499

Lot & Building Information for 11264 Southwest 42nd Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 1,344
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11264 Southwest 42nd Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 11264 Southwest 42nd Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11264 Southwest 42nd Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11264 Southwest 42nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33165?

11264 Southwest 42nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33165 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,344 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11264 Southwest 42nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33165 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $272,287, the tax amount paid for 11264 Southwest 42nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33165 is $5,595.

When was 11264 Southwest 42nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33165 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11264 Southwest 42nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33165 was last sold in 11/12/2020 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11264 Southwest 42nd Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11264 Southwest 42nd Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/12/2020 $10
09/23/2020 $10
08/20/2013 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11264 Southwest 42nd Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11264 Southwest 42nd Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/12/2020 - D
11/12/2020 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/23/2020 - D
09/23/2020 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/20/2013 - D
08/20/2013 - R
Quit Claim Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11264 Southwest 42nd Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11264 Southwest 42nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33165. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,595
Current property tax $3,499
Market value $420,789
Assessed value $272,287

Assessment History for 11264 Southwest 42nd Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11264 Southwest 42nd Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $405,802 $264,614 16.9487 $5,417 +8.84%
2023 $345,815 $256,907 17.0541 $4,977 +10.82%
2022 $285,827 $249,425 17.0433 $4,491 +5.35%
2021 $242,161 $242,161 17.6056 $4,263 +1.69%
2020 $237,409 $235,488 17.6571 $4,192 +0.73%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11264 Southwest 42nd Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11264 Southwest 42nd Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Royal Palm Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 461 0.09
Royal Palm Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 461 0.09
Little Heroes Academy Corporation NR Private K-1 9 0.32
Pinecrest Cove Academy 10 Charter K-8 947 0.64
West Dade Academy NR Private K-12 55 0.68

Nearest middle schools

Pinecrest Cove Academy 10 Charter K-8 947 0.64
West Dade Academy NR Private K-12 55 0.68
Educational Alternatives NR Private 0 0.71
Cypress Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 390 0.81
Riviera Middle School 6 Public 6-8 504 1.00

Nearest high schools

Schoolhouse Academy NR Private 9-12 60 0.53
Schoolhouse Preparatory NR Private 9-12 0 0.54
Westwood Christian Day Elementary School NR Private 9-12 0 0.61
West Dade Academy NR Private K-12 55 0.68
Educational Alternatives NR Private 0 0.71

Neighbors for 11264 Southwest 42nd Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 11264 Southwest 42nd Terrace, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11310 SW 42nd Ter, Miami 2,734 01/29/2018 $359,000
11331 SW 43rd St, Miami 1,809 09/13/2006 $10
11254 SW 42nd Ter, Miami 1,368 01/10/2019 $305,000
11260 SW 40th Ter, Miami 2,258 12/03/2024 $10
11274 SW 42nd Ter, Miami 2,004 02/11/2016 $285,000
11234 SW 42nd Ter, Miami 1,985 07/30/2014 $82,500
11230 SW 40th Ter, Miami 1,794 11/17/2011 $193,000
11280 SW 40th Ter, Miami 2,231 12/01/2010 $165,000
11351 SW 43rd St, Miami 2,170 03/01/2016 $10
11244 SW 42nd Ter, Miami 1,748 01/24/2019 $10
11284 SW 42nd Ter, Miami 1,620 09/02/1980
11330 SW 42nd Ter, Miami 1,902 01/15/2013 $10
11350 SW 42nd Ter, Miami 1,609 09/06/2018 $385,000
4035 SW 113th CT, Miami 1,392 12/20/2023 $100
11320 SW 42nd Ter, Miami 2,853 08/03/2004 $278,000
11270 SW 40th Ter, Miami 1,949 07/22/2015 $194,000
11250 SW 40th Ter, Miami 1,904 03/03/1987
11240 SW 40th Ter, Miami 1,070 02/10/2023 $499,000
11300 SW 42nd Ter, Miami 1,688 08/01/2024 $10
11340 SW 42nd Ter, Miami 1,636 02/26/2025 $10