Miami-Dade County  »  4510 SW 115th Ave

4510 Southwest 115th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4510 Southwest 115th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4510 Southwest 115th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33165
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3040190020900

Sales & Tax Overview for 4510 Southwest 115th Avenue, Miami

Current property tax $2,460

Lot & Building Information for 4510 Southwest 115th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 3,316
Total sqft 3,428
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.172
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4510 Southwest 115th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 4510 Southwest 115th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4510 Southwest 115th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4510 Southwest 115th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165?

4510 Southwest 115th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165 was built in 1955 and has a total of 3,316 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4510 Southwest 115th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $228,655, the tax amount paid for 4510 Southwest 115th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165 is $6,447.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4510 Southwest 115th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4510 Southwest 115th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4510 Southwest 115th Avenue, Miami

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 4510 Southwest 115th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 4510 Southwest 115th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,447
Current property tax $2,460
Market value $617,003
Assessed value $228,655

Assessment History for 4510 Southwest 115th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4510 Southwest 115th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $603,733 $222,211 16.9487 $6,285 +6.74%
2023 $545,463 $215,739 17.0541 $5,888 +9.04%
2022 $487,193 $209,456 17.0433 $5,400 +12.59%
2021 $376,768 $203,356 17.6056 $4,796 -22.34%
2020 $349,750 $200,549 17.6571 $6,176 -8.59%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4510 Southwest 115th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4510 Southwest 115th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Royal Palm Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 461 0.45
Royal Palm Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 461 0.45
Cypress Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 390 0.63
Cypress Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 390 0.63
Little Heroes Academy Corporation NR Private K-1 9 0.68

Nearest middle schools

Cypress Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 390 0.63