Miami-Dade County  »  10770 SW 47th Ter

10770 Southwest 47th Terrace, Miami, FL 33165 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10770 Southwest 47th Terrace, Miami, FL 33165
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10770 Southwest 47th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33165
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3040190042710

Sales & Tax Overview for 10770 Southwest 47th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 01/29/2020
Sale price $422,000
Current property tax $6,643

Lot & Building Information for 10770 Southwest 47th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 2,501
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.207
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10770 Southwest 47th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 10770 Southwest 47th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10770 Southwest 47th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10770 Southwest 47th Terrace, Miami, FL 33165?

10770 Southwest 47th Terrace, Miami, FL 33165 was built in 1957 and has a total of 2,501 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10770 Southwest 47th Terrace, Miami, FL 33165 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $481,535, the tax amount paid for 10770 Southwest 47th Terrace, Miami, FL 33165 is $8,825.

When was 10770 Southwest 47th Terrace, Miami, FL 33165 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10770 Southwest 47th Terrace, Miami, FL 33165 was last sold in 01/29/2020 for $422,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10770 Southwest 47th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10770 Southwest 47th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/29/2020 $422,000
06/01/2018 $305,000
12/20/2017 $200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10770 Southwest 47th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10770 Southwest 47th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/18/2020 - D
12/29/2020 - R
Agreement
01/29/2020 - D
01/31/2020 - R
Security Instrument 02/01/2050
01/29/2020 - D
01/31/2020 - R
Deed
06/01/2018 - D
06/01/2018 - R
Deed
03/15/2018 - D
03/20/2018 - R
Release
12/20/2017 - D
12/20/2017 - R
Deed
12/20/2017 - D
12/20/2017 - R
Articles of Incorporation
11/03/2017 - D
11/03/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/22/2017 - D
08/22/2017 - R
Deed
08/22/2017 - D
08/22/2017 - R
Probate & Administration
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10770 Southwest 47th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10770 Southwest 47th Terrace, Miami, FL 33165. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,826
Current property tax $6,643
Market value $582,956
Assessed value $481,535

Assessment History for 10770 Southwest 47th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10770 Southwest 47th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $568,671 $467,965 16.9487 $8,596 +6.30%
2023 $504,886 $454,335 17.0541 $8,087 +7.57%
2022 $441,102 $441,102 17.0433 $7,518 +22.04%
2021 $349,867 $349,867 17.6056 $6,160 +5.58%
2020 $330,419 $330,419 17.6571 $5,834 +30.36%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10770 Southwest 47th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10770 Southwest 47th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tropical Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 396 0.41
Tropical Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 396 0.41
Pinecrest Cove Academy 10 Charter K-8 947 0.55
Bridgeprep Academy South 7 Charter K-8 436 0.58
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.61

Nearest middle schools