Miami-Dade County  »  4835 SW 112th CT

4835 Southwest 112th Court, Miami, FL 33165 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4835 Southwest 112th Court, Miami, FL 33165
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4835 Southwest 112th Court, Miami
Zip code 33165
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3040190051090

Sales & Tax Overview for 4835 Southwest 112th Court, Miami

Sale date 07/06/2012
Sale price $196,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,915

Lot & Building Information for 4835 Southwest 112th Court, Miami

Building sqft 2,040
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.172
Depth 100
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4835 Southwest 112th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 4835 Southwest 112th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4835 Southwest 112th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4835 Southwest 112th Court, Miami, FL 33165?

4835 Southwest 112th Court, Miami, FL 33165 was built in 1957 and has a total of 2,040 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4835 Southwest 112th Court, Miami, FL 33165 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $566,209, the tax amount paid for 4835 Southwest 112th Court, Miami, FL 33165 is $9,849.

When was 4835 Southwest 112th Court, Miami, FL 33165 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4835 Southwest 112th Court, Miami, FL 33165 was last sold in 07/06/2012 for $196,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4835 Southwest 112th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4835 Southwest 112th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/06/2012 $196,000
12/29/2011 $107,000
01/27/2010 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4835 Southwest 112th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4835 Southwest 112th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/05/2025 - D
05/07/2025 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
10/20/2020 - D
10/22/2020 - R
Partial Claims Mortgage 07/01/2042
07/06/2012 - D
07/09/2012 - R
Deed
12/29/2011 - D
12/29/2011 - R
Deed
01/27/2010 - D
01/27/2010 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/07/2009 - R Certificate of Title
10/27/2006 - R Warranty Deed
06/29/2005 - R Warranty Deed
03/03/2003 - R Warranty Deed
02/08/2001 - R Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4835 Southwest 112th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 4835 Southwest 112th Court, Miami, FL 33165. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,850
Current property tax $7,915
Market value $605,828
Assessed value $566,209

Assessment History for 4835 Southwest 112th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4835 Southwest 112th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $593,201 $550,252 16.9487 $9,610 +10.48%
2023 $510,016 $510,016 17.0541 $8,698 +67.91%
2022 $421,670 $229,728 17.0433 $5,180 +9.65%
2021 $336,839 $223,037 17.6056 $4,724 -9.80%
2020 $296,625 $189,272 17.6571 $5,238 -0.51%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4835 Southwest 112th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4835 Southwest 112th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cypress Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 390 0.34
Cypress Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 390 0.34
Royal Palm Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 461 0.56
Royal Palm Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 461 0.56
Bridgeprep Academy South 7 Charter K-8 436 0.69

Nearest middle schools