Miami-Dade County  »  10815 SW 52nd Dr

10815 Southwest 52nd Drive, Miami, FL 33165 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10815 Southwest 52nd Drive, Miami, FL 33165
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10815 Southwest 52nd Drive, Miami
Zip code 33165
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3040190090580

Sales & Tax Overview for 10815 Southwest 52nd Drive, Miami

Sale date 07/22/2005
Sale price $227,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,853

Lot & Building Information for 10815 Southwest 52nd Drive, Miami

Building sqft 1,593
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.191
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10815 Southwest 52nd Drive, Miami

• • Improvements for 10815 Southwest 52nd Drive, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10815 Southwest 52nd Drive, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10815 Southwest 52nd Drive, Miami, FL 33165?

10815 Southwest 52nd Drive, Miami, FL 33165 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,593 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10815 Southwest 52nd Drive, Miami, FL 33165 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $229,292, the tax amount paid for 10815 Southwest 52nd Drive, Miami, FL 33165 is $5,952.

When was 10815 Southwest 52nd Drive, Miami, FL 33165 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10815 Southwest 52nd Drive, Miami, FL 33165 was last sold in 07/22/2005 for $227,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10815 Southwest 52nd Drive, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10815 Southwest 52nd Drive, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/22/2005 $227,000
04/18/2001 $136,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10815 Southwest 52nd Drive, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10815 Southwest 52nd Drive, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/28/2021 - D
08/04/2021 - R
Mortgage
07/22/2005 - R Warranty Deed
04/18/2001 - R Mortgage
04/18/2001 - R Warranty Deed
12/01/1988 - R Warranty Deed
08/05/1977 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10815 Southwest 52nd Drive, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10815 Southwest 52nd Drive, Miami, FL 33165. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,952
Current property tax $2,853
Market value $541,372
Assessed value $229,292

Assessment History for 10815 Southwest 52nd Drive, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10815 Southwest 52nd Drive, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $527,487 $222,830 16.9487 $5,788 +7.94%
2023 $466,075 $216,340 17.0541 $5,362 +10.29%
2022 $404,662 $210,039 17.0433 $4,862 +27.11%
2021 $293,253 $166,961 17.6056 $3,825 -23.42%
2020 $282,890 $164,656 17.6571 $4,995 +0.18%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10815 Southwest 52nd Drive, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10815 Southwest 52nd Drive, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bridgeprep Academy South 7 Charter K-8 436 0.14
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.18
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.18
Cypress Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 390 0.47
Cypress Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 390 0.47

Nearest middle schools

Bridgeprep Academy South 7 Charter K-8 436 0.14