Miami-Dade County  »  4301 SW 107th Ave

4301 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4301 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4301 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33165
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3040200000031

Sales & Tax Overview for 4301 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 07/31/2014
Sale price $9,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 4301 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 25,824
Total sqft 64,718
Building class Educational/Scientific - Exempt: Educational - Private (7241)
Acreage 2.04
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 1963
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4301 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 4301 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4301 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4301 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165?

4301 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165 was built in 1963 and has a total of 25,824 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4301 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $10,143,558, the tax amount paid for 4301 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165 is $171,747.

When was 4301 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4301 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165 was last sold in 07/31/2014 for $9,000,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4301 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4301 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2014 $9,000,000

Title Documents for 4301 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/21/2024 - D
11/25/2024 - R
Agreement
02/05/2018 - D
02/05/2018 - R
Easement
07/31/2014 - D
07/31/2014 - R
Deed
07/02/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
01/17/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
03/30/2000 - D
03/24/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/16/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
02/21/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
11/05/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4301 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 4301 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $171,748
Current property tax $0
Market value $10,143,558
Assessed value $10,143,558

Assessment History for 4301 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4301 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $10,206,490 $10,206,490 16.9487 $172,987 +4.81%
2023 $9,677,873 $9,677,873 17.0541 $165,047 +0.38%
2022 $9,737,112 $9,590,117 17.0433 $164,416 +7.12%
2021 $8,718,289 $8,718,289 17.6056 $153,491 -0.53%
2020 $8,739,011 $8,739,011 17.6571 $154,306 +3.77%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 50,471
Median age 49
Average household income $107,573
Family households 75.2%
Occupied housing units 17,337
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $496,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $455,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4301 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4301 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4301 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 4301 Southwest 107th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4601 SW 104th Ave, Miami 76,443
4051 SW 99th Ave, Miami 2,581 05/24/2011 $306,000
10711 SW 49th Ter, Miami 2,012 09/23/2019 $440,000