Miami-Dade County  »  9751 SW 45th St

9751 Southwest 45th Street, Miami, FL 33165 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9751 Southwest 45th Street, Miami, FL 33165
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9751 Southwest 45th Street, Miami
Zip code 33165
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Tropical Estates
Parcel ID 3040200042940

Sales & Tax Overview for 9751 Southwest 45th Street, Miami

Current property tax $1,571

Lot & Building Information for 9751 Southwest 45th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,893
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.173
Lot dimensions 63 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 63
Depth 120
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9751 Southwest 45th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 9751 Southwest 45th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9751 Southwest 45th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9751 Southwest 45th Street, Miami, FL 33165?

9751 Southwest 45th Street, Miami, FL 33165 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,893 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9751 Southwest 45th Street, Miami, FL 33165 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $169,451, the tax amount paid for 9751 Southwest 45th Street, Miami, FL 33165 is $5,114.

When was 9751 Southwest 45th Street, Miami, FL 33165 last sold?

9751 Southwest 45th Street, Miami, FL 33165 was last sold in 06/16/1982.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9751 Southwest 45th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9751 Southwest 45th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9751 Southwest 45th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/16/1982 - R Warranty Deed
12/26/1978 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9751 Southwest 45th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9751 Southwest 45th Street, Miami, FL 33165. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,114
Current property tax $1,571
Market value $507,941
Assessed value $169,451

Assessment History for 9751 Southwest 45th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9751 Southwest 45th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $494,139 $164,676 16.9487 $4,966 +8.64%
2023 $435,245 $159,880 17.0541 $4,571 +11.43%
2022 $376,352 $155,224 17.0433 $4,103 +10.43%
2021 $302,262 $150,703 17.6056 $3,715 -25.77%
2020 $283,421 $148,623 17.6571 $5,004 +2.19%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9751 Southwest 45th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9751 Southwest 45th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Peter Pan Childcare & Learning Center NR Private PK-8 70 0.46
Olympia Heights Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 316 0.51
Olympia Heights Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 316 0.51
The Second House Corporation NR Private PK-2 0 0.54

Nearest middle schools

Riviera Middle School 6 Public 6-8 504 0.64
King's Christian School NR Private PK-8 142 0.73
Blue Lakes Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-12 380 0.74
Florida Christian School NR Private PK-12 1,021 0.78

Nearest high schools

Blue Lakes Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-12 380 0.74
Florida Christian School NR Private PK-12 1,021 0.78
Il Savior Academy NR Private 1-12 34 0.81
Il Savior Academy NR Private 1-12 0 0.81
Southwest Miami Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 2,415 0.90

Neighbors for 9751 Southwest 45th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 9751 Southwest 45th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9761 SW 45th St, Miami 1,618 09/21/2023 $10
4501 SW 97th CT, Miami 3,548 12/26/2003 $340,000
4511 SW 97th CT, Miami 2,424
4531 SW 97th CT, Miami 1,482 08/27/2018 $248,500
4530 SW 97th Ave, Miami 2,130 11/23/2016 $405,043
4700 SW 97th Ave, Miami 676 08/02/2016 $151,100
9741 SW 45th St, Miami 2,408
4540 SW 97th Ave, Miami 3,557 10/14/2011 $306,199
4600 SW 97th Ave, Miami 1,258 03/21/2023 $10
4630 SW 97th Ave, Miami 1,416 10/14/2022 $10
4620 SW 97th Ave, Miami 1,806 04/09/2004 $176,000
4730 SW 97th Ave, Miami 1,970 01/04/2008 $10
4500 SW 97th Ave, Miami 1,261 02/11/2019 $320,000
9771 SW 45th St, Miami 2,158 12/05/2023 $10
4521 SW 97th CT, Miami 1,474 06/08/2021 $10
4541 SW 97th CT, Miami 2,372 06/22/1998 $120,500
4640 SW 97th Ave, Miami 2,218 11/29/2001 $10
4720 SW 97th Ave, Miami 986 04/30/1993 $78,000
9701 SW 48th St, Miami 2,187 12/05/2017 $350,000
4520 SW 97th Ave, Miami 1,328 01/03/2007 $315,000