Miami-Dade County  »  4600 SW 106th Ave

4600 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4600 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4600 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33165
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3040200060950

Sales & Tax Overview for 4600 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 11/18/2024
Sale price $10
Current property tax $2,540

Lot & Building Information for 4600 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,803
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.26
Lot dimensions 84 ft X 135 ft
Frontage 84
Depth 135
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4600 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 4600 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4600 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4600 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165?

4600 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165 was built in 1959 and has a total of 2,803 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4600 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $208,453, the tax amount paid for 4600 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165 is $6,271.

When was 4600 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4600 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165 was last sold in 11/18/2024 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4600 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4600 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/18/2024 $10

Title Documents for 4600 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/18/2024 - D
11/20/2024 - R
Deed
10/19/2021 - D
10/26/2021 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2051
08/24/2020 - D
08/26/2020 - R
Mortgage
06/28/2019 - D
07/09/2019 - R
Termination of the Finance Agreement
05/02/2019 - D
05/10/2019 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2034
10/26/2018 - D
10/26/2018 - R
Addendum to Financing Agreement
10/12/2018 - D
10/12/2018 - R
Addendum to Financing Agreement
08/17/2017 - D
08/17/2017 - R
Agreement
10/08/1998 - R Mortgage
03/23/1982 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4600 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 4600 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,272
Current property tax $2,540
Market value $621,851
Assessed value $208,453

Assessment History for 4600 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4600 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $604,027 $202,579 16.9487 $6,084 +8.92%
2023 $529,792 $196,679 17.0541 $5,586 +11.76%
2022 $455,558 $190,951 17.0433 $4,998 +8.27%
2021 $378,321 $185,390 17.6056 $4,616 -27.22%
2020 $359,209 $182,831 17.6571 $6,343 +2.17%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4600 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4600 Southwest 106th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tropical Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 396 0.23
Tropical Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 396 0.23
Pinecrest Cove Academy 10 Charter K-8 947 0.41
FL Academy NR Private K 0 0.54
Bridgeprep Academy South 7 Charter K-8 436 0.70

Nearest middle schools