Miami-Dade County  »  10450 SW 47th St

10450 Southwest 47th Street, Miami, FL 33165 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10450 Southwest 47th Street, Miami, FL 33165
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10450 Southwest 47th Street, Miami
Zip code 33165
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3040200061950

Sales & Tax Overview for 10450 Southwest 47th Street, Miami

Sale date 07/02/2013
Sale price $10
Current property tax $2,738

Lot & Building Information for 10450 Southwest 47th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,910
Total sqft 2,064
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.184
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 100 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 80
Depth 100
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10450 Southwest 47th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 10450 Southwest 47th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10450 Southwest 47th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10450 Southwest 47th Street, Miami, FL 33165?

10450 Southwest 47th Street, Miami, FL 33165 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,910 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10450 Southwest 47th Street, Miami, FL 33165 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $221,602, the tax amount paid for 10450 Southwest 47th Street, Miami, FL 33165 is $5,678.

When was 10450 Southwest 47th Street, Miami, FL 33165 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10450 Southwest 47th Street, Miami, FL 33165 was last sold in 07/02/2013 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10450 Southwest 47th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10450 Southwest 47th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/02/2013 $10
07/15/2005 $370,000
04/09/2004 $270,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10450 Southwest 47th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10450 Southwest 47th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/29/2021 - D
01/06/2022 - R
Agreement
07/02/2013 - D
07/02/2013 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/15/2005 - R Warranty Deed
04/09/2004 - R Warranty Deed
10/21/2003 - R Warranty Deed
10/06/1999 - D
09/30/1999 - R
Mortgage
10/06/1999 - D
09/30/1999 - R
Deed
07/01/1999 - D
06/24/1999 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/11/1994 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10450 Southwest 47th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10450 Southwest 47th Street, Miami, FL 33165. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,678
Current property tax $2,738
Market value $511,995
Assessed value $221,602

Assessment History for 10450 Southwest 47th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10450 Southwest 47th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $497,281 $215,357 16.9487 $5,511 +8.36%
2023 $436,066 $209,085 17.0541 $5,086 +10.76%
2022 $374,851 $202,996 17.0433 $4,592 +6.67%
2021 $316,298 $197,084 17.6056 $4,305 -19.29%
2020 $302,085 $194,363 17.6571 $5,334 +2.13%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10450 Southwest 47th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10450 Southwest 47th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tropical Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 396 0.15
Tropical Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 396 0.15
Pinecrest Cove Academy 10 Charter K-8 947 0.53
St Timothy Parish School NR Private PK-8 543 0.59
St Timothy Parish School NR Private PK-8 543 0.59

Nearest middle schools

Riviera Middle School 6 Public 6-8 504 0.16