Miami-Dade County  »  5012 SW 102nd Ave

5012 Southwest 102nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33165 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5012 Southwest 102nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33165
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5012 Southwest 102nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33165
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3040200113960

Sales & Tax Overview for 5012 Southwest 102nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 04/12/2024
Sale price $1,049,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,993

Lot & Building Information for 5012 Southwest 102nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,143
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.172
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 100
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5012 Southwest 102nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 5012 Southwest 102nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5012 Southwest 102nd Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5012 Southwest 102nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33165?

5012 Southwest 102nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33165 was built in 1959 and has a total of 2,143 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5012 Southwest 102nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33165 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $637,996, the tax amount paid for 5012 Southwest 102nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33165 is $10,802.

When was 5012 Southwest 102nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33165 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5012 Southwest 102nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33165 was last sold in 04/12/2024 for $1,049,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5012 Southwest 102nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5012 Southwest 102nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/12/2024 $1,049,000
12/27/2017 $325,000
11/20/2017 $82,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5012 Southwest 102nd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5012 Southwest 102nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/12/2024 - D
04/15/2024 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2054
04/12/2024 - D
04/15/2024 - R
Deed
11/22/2021 - D
12/01/2021 - R
Home Equity Line of Credit Short Form Mortgage 11/03/2051
10/28/2020 - D
10/29/2020 - R
Mortgage
01/19/2018 - D
01/19/2018 - R
Release
01/19/2018 - D
01/19/2018 - R
Release
01/19/2018 - D
01/19/2018 - R
Release
12/27/2017 - D
01/02/2018 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2048
12/27/2017 - D
01/02/2018 - R
Deed
12/27/2017 - D
01/02/2018 - R
Affidavit
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5012 Southwest 102nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 5012 Southwest 102nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33165. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,802
Current property tax $8,993
Market value $637,996
Assessed value $637,996

Assessment History for 5012 Southwest 102nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5012 Southwest 102nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $539,033 $361,361 16.9487 $7,298 +6.56%
2023 $480,022 $350,836 17.0541 $6,849 +8.11%
2022 $420,973 $340,618 17.0433 $6,335 +6.73%
2021 $346,810 $330,698 17.6056 $5,935 +18.54%
2020 $283,543 $282,723 17.6571 $5,007 +2.32%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5012 Southwest 102nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5012 Southwest 102nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Timothy Parish School NR Private PK-8 543 0.31
St Timothy Parish School NR Private PK-8 543 0.31
Il Savior Academy NR Private 1-12 34 0.33
Il Savior Academy NR Private 1-12 0 0.33
Tropical Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 396 0.34

Nearest middle schools