Miami-Dade County  »  9301 SW 43rd Ter

9301 Southwest 43rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33165 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9301 Southwest 43rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33165
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9301 Southwest 43rd Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33165
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Ascot Park
Parcel ID 3040210061950

Sales & Tax Overview for 9301 Southwest 43rd Terrace, Miami

Current property tax $788

Lot & Building Information for 9301 Southwest 43rd Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 1,000
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.218
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9301 Southwest 43rd Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 9301 Southwest 43rd Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9301 Southwest 43rd Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9301 Southwest 43rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33165?

9301 Southwest 43rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33165 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,000 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9301 Southwest 43rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33165 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $139,653, the tax amount paid for 9301 Southwest 43rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33165 is $4,851.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9301 Southwest 43rd Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9301 Southwest 43rd Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9301 Southwest 43rd Terrace, Miami

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 9301 Southwest 43rd Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9301 Southwest 43rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33165. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,851
Current property tax $788
Market value $514,552
Assessed value $139,653

Assessment History for 9301 Southwest 43rd Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9301 Southwest 43rd Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $514,552 $139,653 16.9317 $4,851 +8.02%
2024 $467,547 $135,718 16.9487 $4,491 +17.04%
2023 $369,095 $131,766 17.0541 $3,837 +11.31%
2022 $320,190 $127,929 17.0433 $3,447 +2.90%
2021 $290,223 $124,203 17.6056 $3,350 -30.05%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9301 Southwest 43rd Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9301 Southwest 43rd Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

King's Christian School NR Private PK-8 142 0.30
King's Christian School NR Private PK-8 142 0.30
Florida Christian School NR Private PK-12 1,021 0.34
Florida Christian School NR Private PK-12 1,021 0.34
Olympia Heights Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 316 0.59

Nearest middle schools

King's Christian School NR Private PK-8 142 0.30