Miami-Dade County  »  4501 SW 95th Ave

4501 Southwest 95th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4501 Southwest 95th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4501 Southwest 95th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33165
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Miller Heights
Parcel ID 3040210151730

Sales & Tax Overview for 4501 Southwest 95th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 03/18/2024
Sale price $739,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,770

Lot & Building Information for 4501 Southwest 95th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,440
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4501 Southwest 95th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 4501 Southwest 95th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4501 Southwest 95th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4501 Southwest 95th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165?

4501 Southwest 95th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,440 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4501 Southwest 95th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $490,029, the tax amount paid for 4501 Southwest 95th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165 is $8,297.

When was 4501 Southwest 95th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4501 Southwest 95th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165 was last sold in 03/18/2024 for $739,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4501 Southwest 95th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4501 Southwest 95th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/18/2024 $739,000
12/12/2023 $500,000
01/17/2023 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4501 Southwest 95th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4501 Southwest 95th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/18/2024 - D
03/18/2024 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2054
03/18/2024 - D
03/18/2024 - R
Deed
12/12/2023 - D
12/19/2023 - R
Affidavit
12/12/2023 - D
12/19/2023 - R
Deed
03/22/2023 - D
03/23/2023 - R
Notice
01/17/2023 - D
01/17/2023 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/09/2001 - R Warranty Deed
11/03/1993 - R Mortgage
11/03/1993 - R Warranty Deed
12/17/1991 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4501 Southwest 95th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 4501 Southwest 95th Avenue, Miami, FL 33165. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,297
Current property tax $6,770
Market value $490,029
Assessed value $490,029

Assessment History for 4501 Southwest 95th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4501 Southwest 95th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $442,115 $442,115 16.9487 $7,493 +55.28%
2023 $415,299 $197,351 17.0541 $4,826 +11.65%
2022 $351,975 $191,603 17.0433 $4,322 +4.73%
2021 $307,521 $186,023 17.6056 $4,127 -20.19%
2020 $292,867 $183,455 17.6571 $5,171 +3.58%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4501 Southwest 95th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4501 Southwest 95th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

King's Christian School NR Private PK-8 142 0.51
King's Christian School NR Private PK-8 142 0.51
Florida Christian School NR Private PK-12 1,021 0.57
Florida Christian School NR Private PK-12 1,021 0.57
Olympia Heights Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 316 0.58

Nearest middle schools

King's Christian School NR Private PK-8 142 0.51
Florida Christian School NR Private PK-12 1,021 0.57
Peter Pan Childcare & Learning Center NR Private PK-8 70 0.58
Blue Lakes Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-12 380 0.59
Southwest Miami Adult & Community Education Center NR Public 0 0.70

Nearest high schools

Florida Christian School NR Private PK-12 1,021 0.57
Blue Lakes Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-12 380 0.59
Southwest Miami Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 2,415 0.68
Il Savior Academy NR Private 1-12 0 0.93

Neighbors for 4501 Southwest 95th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 4501 Southwest 95th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4401 SW 95th Ave, Miami 1,640 02/18/2025 $568,000
4415 SW 95th Ave, Miami 2,238
9610 SW 44th St, Miami 1,972 01/30/2015 $260,000
9620 SW 44th St, Miami 2,162 12/01/2022 $10
4701 SW 95th Ave, Miami 1,842 09/24/2014 $10
9520 SW 44th St, Miami 2,132 10/25/1999 $140,000
9530 SW 44th St, Miami 1,656 07/07/1987
4645 SW 95th Ave, Miami 2,970 01/08/2024 $0
4425 SW 95th Ave, Miami 2,092 05/01/2002 $221,000
4525 SW 95th Ave, Miami 1,412
4625 SW 95th Ave, Miami 2,450 05/02/2003 $260,000
9500 SW 44th St, Miami 2,883 03/05/2015 $10
9510 SW 44th St, Miami 1,396 11/20/2019 $369,000
4535 SW 95th Ave, Miami 1,896 11/14/2018 $395,000
4601 SW 95th Ave, Miami 2,545 08/01/2018 $440,000
4515 SW 95th Ave, Miami 1,412
4635 SW 95th Ave, Miami 2,361 11/16/2015 $10
9600 SW 44th St, Miami 2,588 12/14/2021 $10
4545 SW 95th Ave, Miami 1,830 06/09/1978
4615 SW 95th Ave, Miami 2,561 12/01/2025 $0