Miami-Dade County  »  4545 SW 72nd Ave

Miami Mini Stor It - 4545 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Miami Mini Stor It - 4545 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33155
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4545 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33155
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3040230000161

Sales & Tax Overview for 4545 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Current property tax $218,645

Lot & Building Information for 4545 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 11,276
Total sqft 103,999
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 5.075
Buildings on lot 12
Year built 1979
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4545 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 4545 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4545 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

How many square feet does Miami Mini Stor It - 4545 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 have?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at Miami Mini Stor It - 4545 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 has a total of 11,276 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of Miami Mini Stor It - 4545 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33155?

Miami Mini Stor It - 4545 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $17,028,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4545 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4545 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4545 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/19/2019 - D
06/27/2019 - R
Notice
06/19/2019 - D
06/27/2019 - R
Notice
06/19/2019 - D
06/27/2019 - R
Notice
06/19/2019 - D
06/27/2019 - R
Notice
06/19/2019 - D
06/27/2019 - R
Notice
06/19/2019 - D
06/27/2019 - R
Notice
06/19/2019 - D
06/27/2019 - R
Notice
06/19/2019 - D
06/27/2019 - R
Notice
06/19/2019 - D
06/27/2019 - R
Notice
06/19/2019 - D
06/27/2019 - R
Notice
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4545 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for Miami Mini Stor It - Miami Mini Stor It - 4545 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33155. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $242,696
Current property tax $218,645
Market value $17,028,000
Assessed value $12,598,580

Assessment History for 4545 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4545 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $17,004,000 $11,453,255 16.9487 $230,764 +5.32%
2023 $16,613,000 $10,412,050 17.0541 $219,108 +21.85%
2022 $12,272,000 $9,465,500 17.0433 $179,815 +18.69%
2021 $8,605,000 $8,605,000 17.6056 $151,496 +9.44%
2020 $7,840,000 $7,840,000 17.6571 $138,432 -0.27%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 43,133
Median age 44
Average household income $113,165
Family households 72.0%
Occupied housing units 15,073
Owner occupied units 66.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $534,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $482,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4545 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4545 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4545 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for Miami Mini Stor It - 4545 Southwest 72nd Avenue, Miami.