Miami-Dade County  »  4500 SW 71st Ave

4500 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4500 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami, FL 33155
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4500 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33155
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3040230000164

Sales & Tax Overview for 4500 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami

Sale date 11/02/2007
Sale price $1,650,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $31,562

Lot & Building Information for 4500 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 9,837
Building class Store
Acreage 0.721
Year built 1984
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4500 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 4500 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4500 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 4500 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 4500 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 has a total of 9,837 square feet and a current price per square foot of $167.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4500 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami, FL 33155?

4500 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,100,955.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4500 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4500 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/02/2007 $1,650,000
01/20/1994 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4500 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4500 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/29/2022 - D
08/01/2022 - R
Mortgage
11/02/2007 - R Warranty Deed
01/20/1994 - R Deed
07/22/1982 - R Warranty Deed
07/06/1977 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4500 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 4500 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami, FL 33155. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $35,573
Current property tax $31,562
Market value $2,100,955
Assessed value $2,100,955

Assessment History for 4500 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4500 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,100,955 $2,100,955 16.9317 $35,573 -0.39%
2024 $2,107,067 $2,107,067 16.9487 $35,712 +0.08%
2023 $2,092,366 $2,092,366 17.0541 $35,683 -8.22%
2022 $2,569,434 $2,099,611 17.0433 $38,880 +8.67%
2021 $2,218,725 $1,908,738 17.6056 $35,777 -8.89%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,983
Median age 44.9
Average household income $113,689
Family households 69.4%
Occupied housing units 15,368
Owner occupied units 64.6%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $595,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $565,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4500 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4500 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4500 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 4500 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price