Miami-Dade County  »  6701 SW 56th St

6701 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6701 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, FL 33155
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6701 Southwest 56th Street, Miami
Zip code 33155
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Estonia
Parcel ID 3040230060050

Sales & Tax Overview for 6701 Southwest 56th Street, Miami

Sale date 09/10/2025
Sale price $1
Current property tax $83,534

Lot & Building Information for 6701 Southwest 56th Street, Miami

Building sqft 15,151
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 1.534
Year built 2011

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6701 Southwest 56th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 6701 Southwest 56th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6701 Southwest 56th Street, Miami

How many square feet does 6701 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, FL 33155 have?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 6701 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, FL 33155 has a total of 15,151 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6701 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, FL 33155?

6701 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, FL 33155 was built in 2011 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,608,138.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6701 Southwest 56th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6701 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/10/2025 $1
03/25/2008 $3,406,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6701 Southwest 56th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6701 Southwest 56th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/20/2025 - D
11/25/2025 - R
Mortgage 11/06/2030
10/15/2025 - D
10/20/2025 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing 08/27/2026
09/10/2025 - D
09/12/2025 - R
09/10/2025 - D
09/12/2025 - R
Deed
05/08/2023 - D
05/11/2023 - R
Agreement
03/25/2008 - R Deed
11/16/2001 - R Mortgage
07/31/2001 - R Mortgage
05/02/2001 - R Mortgage
04/09/1991 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6701 Southwest 56th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6701 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, FL 33155. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $94,078
Current property tax $83,534
Market value $5,608,138
Assessed value $5,522,907

Assessment History for 6701 Southwest 56th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6701 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $5,608,138 $5,047,377 16.9487 $89,249 -6.68%
2023 $5,608,138 $5,608,138 17.0541 $95,642 +0.81%
2022 $5,608,138 $5,540,015 17.0433 $94,869 +2.44%
2021 $5,260,000 $5,260,000 17.6056 $92,605 -0.29%
2020 $5,260,000 $5,260,000 17.6571 $92,876 -0.27%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 43,133
Median age 44
Average household income $113,165
Family households 72.0%
Occupied housing units 15,073
Owner occupied units 66.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $534,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $482,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6701 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6701 Southwest 56th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6701 Southwest 56th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 6701 Southwest 56th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price