Miami-Dade County  »  7233 SW 41st St

7233 Southwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7233 Southwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33155
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7233 Southwest 41st Street, Miami
Zip code 33155
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Bird Road Estates
Parcel ID 3040230110013

Sales & Tax Overview for 7233 Southwest 41st Street, Miami

Sale date 01/16/2025
Sale price $2,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,695

Lot & Building Information for 7233 Southwest 41st Street, Miami

Building sqft 5,778
Building class Store
Acreage 0.227
Year built 1972
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7233 Southwest 41st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 7233 Southwest 41st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7233 Southwest 41st Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 7233 Southwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33155 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 7233 Southwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33155 has a total of 5,778 square feet and a current price per square foot of $432.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7233 Southwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33155?

7233 Southwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33155 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,311,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7233 Southwest 41st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7233 Southwest 41st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/16/2025 $2,500,000
07/25/2022 $1,750,000
09/30/2021 $1,450,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7233 Southwest 41st Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7233 Southwest 41st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/16/2025 - D
01/21/2025 - R
Deed
01/16/2025 - D
01/21/2025 - R
Affidavit
07/25/2022 - D
07/25/2022 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Rents and Security Agreement
07/25/2022 - D
07/25/2022 - R
Affidavit
07/25/2022 - D
07/25/2022 - R
Deed
09/30/2021 - D
10/07/2021 - R
Deed
03/14/2000 - D
03/08/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/29/1991 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7233 Southwest 41st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7233 Southwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33155. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $22,197
Current property tax $19,695
Market value $1,311,000
Assessed value $1,311,000

Assessment History for 7233 Southwest 41st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7233 Southwest 41st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,400,000 $1,400,000 16.9487 $23,728 -3.98%
2023 $1,449,000 $1,449,000 17.0541 $24,711 +31.33%
2022 $1,104,000 $1,104,000 17.0433 $18,816 +63.42%
2021 $769,000 $577,963 17.6056 $11,514 +5.18%
2020 $620,000 $525,421 17.6571 $10,947 +29.85%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 43,133
Median age 44
Average household income $113,165
Family households 72.0%
Occupied housing units 15,073
Owner occupied units 66.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $534,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $482,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7233 Southwest 41st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7233 Southwest 41st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7233 Southwest 41st Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 7233 Southwest 41st Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price