Miami-Dade County  »  7300 SW 40th St

7300 Southwest 40th Street, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7300 Southwest 40th Street, Miami, FL 33155
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7300 Southwest 40th Street, Miami
Zip code 33155
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Bird Road Estates
Parcel ID 3040230110023

Sales & Tax Overview for 7300 Southwest 40th Street, Miami

Sale date 05/05/2008
Sale price $3,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $52,025

Lot & Building Information for 7300 Southwest 40th Street, Miami

Building sqft 17,041
Building class Store
Acreage 0.453
Year built 1987
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7300 Southwest 40th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 7300 Southwest 40th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7300 Southwest 40th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 7300 Southwest 40th Street, Miami, FL 33155 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 7300 Southwest 40th Street, Miami, FL 33155 has a total of 17,041 square feet and a current price per square foot of $205.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7300 Southwest 40th Street, Miami, FL 33155?

7300 Southwest 40th Street, Miami, FL 33155 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,463,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7300 Southwest 40th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7300 Southwest 40th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/05/2008 $3,500,000
01/07/2005 $3,350,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7300 Southwest 40th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7300 Southwest 40th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/05/2008 - R Deed
01/07/2005 - R Deed
02/14/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
11/01/1999 - D
10/27/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
02/14/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
12/06/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
05/26/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
06/27/1984 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7300 Southwest 40th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7300 Southwest 40th Street, Miami, FL 33155. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $58,636
Current property tax $52,025
Market value $3,463,100
Assessed value $3,463,100

Assessment History for 7300 Southwest 40th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7300 Southwest 40th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,463,100 $3,463,100 16.9317 $58,636 -9.26%
2024 $4,272,052 $3,519,689 16.9487 $64,621 +5.31%
2023 $4,214,076 $3,199,718 17.0541 $61,363 +19.96%
2022 $3,148,170 $2,908,835 17.0433 $51,153 +9.87%
2021 $2,644,396 $2,644,396 17.6056 $46,556 -0.92%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,983
Median age 44.9
Average household income $113,689
Family households 69.4%
Occupied housing units 15,368
Owner occupied units 64.6%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $595,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $565,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7300 Southwest 40th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7300 Southwest 40th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7300 Southwest 40th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 7300 Southwest 40th Street, Miami.