Miami-Dade County  »  4101 SW 73rd Ave

4101 Southwest 73rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4101 Southwest 73rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33155
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4101 Southwest 73rd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33155
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Bird Road Estates
Parcel ID 3040230120222

Sales & Tax Overview for 4101 Southwest 73rd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 04/25/2000
Sale price $825,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $45,592

Lot & Building Information for 4101 Southwest 73rd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 13,536
Total sqft 17,296
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.827
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1954
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4101 Southwest 73rd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 4101 Southwest 73rd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4101 Southwest 73rd Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 4101 Southwest 73rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 4101 Southwest 73rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 has a total of 13,536 square feet and a current price per square foot of $60.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4101 Southwest 73rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33155?

4101 Southwest 73rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,076,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4101 Southwest 73rd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4101 Southwest 73rd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/25/2000 $825,000
09/16/1998 $917,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4101 Southwest 73rd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4101 Southwest 73rd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/25/2000 - D
04/18/2000 - R
Deed
09/16/1998 - R Warranty Deed
08/04/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4101 Southwest 73rd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 4101 Southwest 73rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33155. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $51,324
Current property tax $45,592
Market value $3,076,000
Assessed value $3,002,417

Assessment History for 4101 Southwest 73rd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4101 Southwest 73rd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,284,000 $2,729,470 16.9487 $49,922 +4.57%
2023 $3,291,000 $2,481,337 17.0541 $47,741 +17.91%
2022 $2,566,133 $2,255,761 17.0433 $40,491 +6.46%
2021 $2,325,922 $2,050,692 17.6056 $38,033 +9.46%
2020 $1,967,812 $1,893,064 17.6571 $34,746 +10.94%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 43,133
Median age 44
Average household income $113,165
Family households 72.0%
Occupied housing units 15,073
Owner occupied units 66.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $534,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $482,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4101 Southwest 73rd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4101 Southwest 73rd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4101 Southwest 73rd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 4101 Southwest 73rd Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price