Miami-Dade County  »  7263 SW 42nd St

7263 Southwest 42nd Street, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7263 Southwest 42nd Street, Miami, FL 33155
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7263 Southwest 42nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33155
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Bird Road Estates
Parcel ID 3040230120223

Sales & Tax Overview for 7263 Southwest 42nd Street, Miami

Sale date 07/30/2008
Sale price $10
Current property tax $14,578

Lot & Building Information for 7263 Southwest 42nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 5,202
Building class Store
Acreage 0.215
Year built 1978
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7263 Southwest 42nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 7263 Southwest 42nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7263 Southwest 42nd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 7263 Southwest 42nd Street, Miami, FL 33155 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 7263 Southwest 42nd Street, Miami, FL 33155 has a total of 5,202 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7263 Southwest 42nd Street, Miami, FL 33155?

7263 Southwest 42nd Street, Miami, FL 33155 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,066,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7263 Southwest 42nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7263 Southwest 42nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2008 $10

Title Documents for 7263 Southwest 42nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/30/2008 - R Deed
08/05/1983 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7263 Southwest 42nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7263 Southwest 42nd Street, Miami, FL 33155. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,286
Current property tax $14,578
Market value $1,066,000
Assessed value $894,762

Assessment History for 7263 Southwest 42nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7263 Southwest 42nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,138,000 $813,420 16.9487 $15,929 +2.32%
2023 $1,181,000 $739,473 17.0541 $15,569 +20.09%
2022 $901,000 $672,249 17.0433 $12,965 +15.37%
2021 $679,227 $611,136 17.6056 $11,237 +8.02%
2020 $589,142 $555,579 17.6571 $10,403 +9.41%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 43,133
Median age 44
Average household income $113,165
Family households 72.0%
Occupied housing units 15,073
Owner occupied units 66.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $534,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $482,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7263 Southwest 42nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7263 Southwest 42nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7263 Southwest 42nd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 7263 Southwest 42nd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price