Miami-Dade County  »  6125 SW 71st Ave

6125 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami, FL 33143 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6125 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami, FL 33143
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6125 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33143
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Southland Homes Park
Parcel ID 3040260060080

Sales & Tax Overview for 6125 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami

Sale date 12/20/2017
Sale price $495,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,806

Lot & Building Information for 6125 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 7,848
Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.37
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 6

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6125 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 6125 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6125 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 6125 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami, FL 33143 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081) located at 6125 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami, FL 33143 has a total of 7,848 square feet and a current price per square foot of $63.

What is the market value of 6125 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami, FL 33143?

The current market value is $772,800.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6125 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6125 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2017 $495,000

Title Documents for 6125 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/20/2017 - D
01/17/2018 - R
Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6125 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6125 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami, FL 33143. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,870
Current property tax $9,806
Market value $772,800
Assessed value $557,783

Assessment History for 6125 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6125 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $622,000 $507,076 16.9487 $9,353 +15.37%
2023 $497,600 $460,979 17.0541 $8,107 +11.82%
2022 $435,400 $419,072 17.0433 $7,250 +8.10%
2021 $380,975 $380,975 17.6056 $6,707 -27.54%
2020 $524,188 $524,188 17.6571 $9,256 +9.85%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6125 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6125 Southwest 71st Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Thomas the Apostle Catholic NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.22
St. Thomas the Apostle Catholic NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.22
South Miami K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 534 0.22
South Miami K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 534 0.22
Palmetto Christian School NR Private 1-6 15 0.48

Nearest middle schools

St. Thomas the Apostle Catholic NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.22