Miami-Dade County  »  7102 SW 78th CT

7102 Southwest 78th Court, Miami, FL 33143 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7102 Southwest 78th Court, Miami, FL 33143
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7102 Southwest 78th Court, Miami
Zip code 33143
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Green Tree Estates - Gables Acre Estates
Parcel ID 3040270320020

Sales & Tax Overview for 7102 Southwest 78th Court, Miami

Sale date 09/13/2010
Sale price $1,280,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,134

Lot & Building Information for 7102 Southwest 78th Court, Miami

Building sqft 6,238
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 1
Year built 2001
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7102 Southwest 78th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 7102 Southwest 78th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7102 Southwest 78th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7102 Southwest 78th Court, Miami, FL 33143?

7102 Southwest 78th Court, Miami, FL 33143 was built in 2001 and has a total of 6,238 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7102 Southwest 78th Court, Miami, FL 33143 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,512,723, the tax amount paid for 7102 Southwest 78th Court, Miami, FL 33143 is $30,363.

When was 7102 Southwest 78th Court, Miami, FL 33143 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7102 Southwest 78th Court, Miami, FL 33143 was last sold in 09/13/2010 for $1,280,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7102 Southwest 78th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7102 Southwest 78th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/13/2010 $1,280,000
03/20/2002 $1,203,600
04/13/1998 $312,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7102 Southwest 78th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7102 Southwest 78th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/06/2018 - D
07/06/2018 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2048
09/13/2010 - D
09/13/2010 - R
Deed
03/20/2002 - R Warranty Deed
05/15/2000 - D
05/08/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
04/13/1998 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7102 Southwest 78th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7102 Southwest 78th Court, Miami, FL 33143. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $30,364
Current property tax $22,134
Market value $2,228,972
Assessed value $1,512,723

Assessment History for 7102 Southwest 78th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7102 Southwest 78th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,042,325 $1,470,091 16.9487 $28,694 +8.11%
2023 $1,755,678 $1,427,273 17.0541 $26,541 +4.01%
2022 $1,674,033 $1,385,702 17.0433 $25,517 +7.73%
2021 $1,345,342 $1,345,342 17.6056 $23,686 -1.01%
2020 $1,355,153 $1,355,153 17.6571 $23,928 +1.34%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7102 Southwest 78th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7102 Southwest 78th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Carrie Brazer Center for Autism NR Private 1-11 32 0.32
Sunset Montessori School NR Private PK-K 25 0.37
Sunset Montessori School NR Private PK-K 25 0.37
Children's House Mont School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.42
Children's House Mont School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.42

Nearest middle schools

Carrie Brazer Center for Autism NR Private 1-11 32 0.32
St. Thomas the Apostle Catholic NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.77
The Learning Experience School NR Private 0 0.88
The Learning Experience School NR Private 85 0.89
The Learning Experience School NR Private 91 0.89

Nearest high schools

Carrie Brazer Center for Autism NR Private 1-11 32 0.32
The Learning Experience School NR Private 0 0.88
The Learning Experience School NR Private 85 0.89
The Learning Experience School NR Private 91 0.89
Alternative Outreach Program 1 Public K-12 0 1.25

Neighbors for 7102 Southwest 78th Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 7102 Southwest 78th Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7929 SW 63rd Ter, Miami 6,843 09/04/2018 $1,850,000
7152 SW 78th CT, Miami 4,894 04/16/2021 $1,480,000
5780 SW 79th Ave, Miami 5,111 04/25/2022 $1,350,000
7900 SW 63rd Ter, Miami 4,955 10/06/2014 $1,175,000
7730 SW 68th Ter, Miami 7,222 07/18/2016 $10
7101 SW 78th CT, Miami 8,362 05/03/2024 $10
7151 SW 78th CT, Miami 5,210 11/15/2022 $2,500,000
7790 SW 68th Ter, Miami 5,125 09/16/2024 $10
7731 SW 68th Ter, Miami 6,687
5790 SW 79th Ave, Miami 3,224 09/17/2021 $0
7915 SW 63rd Ter, Miami 4,528 06/04/2025 $10
7904 SW 64th Ter, Miami 6,886 08/04/2021 $10
7915 SW 64th Ter, Miami 4,309 07/15/2024 $10
7903 SW 63rd Ter, Miami 5,059 10/01/2003 $959,485
6975 SW 87th Ave, Miami 6,700 10/26/2020 $0
7910 SW 64th Ter, Miami 7,431 09/14/2021 $2,500,000
7701 SW 68th Ter, Miami 7,016 09/18/2018 $303,450
7901 SW 63rd Ter, Miami 4,207 07/23/2025 $1
7700 SW 68th Ter, Miami 6,679 08/09/2021 $1,400,000
7791 SW 68th Ter, Miami 6,409 10/13/2010 $1,100,000