Miami-Dade County  »  7904 SW 64th Ter

7904 Southwest 64th Terrace, Miami, FL 33143 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7904 Southwest 64th Terrace, Miami, FL 33143
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7904 Southwest 64th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33143
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Sunkist Estates
Parcel ID 3040270330040

Sales & Tax Overview for 7904 Southwest 64th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 08/04/2021
Sale price $10
Current property tax $27,254

Lot & Building Information for 7904 Southwest 64th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 6,886
Total sqft 7,402
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.917
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2002
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7904 Southwest 64th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 7904 Southwest 64th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7904 Southwest 64th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7904 Southwest 64th Terrace, Miami, FL 33143?

7904 Southwest 64th Terrace, Miami, FL 33143 was built in 2002 and has a total of 6,886 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7904 Southwest 64th Terrace, Miami, FL 33143 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,853,539, the tax amount paid for 7904 Southwest 64th Terrace, Miami, FL 33143 is $33,750.

When was 7904 Southwest 64th Terrace, Miami, FL 33143 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7904 Southwest 64th Terrace, Miami, FL 33143 was last sold in 08/04/2021 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7904 Southwest 64th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7904 Southwest 64th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/04/2021 $10
12/09/2020 $1,360,000
01/31/2020 $375,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7904 Southwest 64th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7904 Southwest 64th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/08/2025 - D
04/14/2025 - R
Mortgage 04/15/2055
08/04/2021 - D
08/11/2021 - R
Deed
12/09/2020 - D
12/16/2020 - R
Deed
01/31/2020 - D
01/31/2020 - R
Deed
01/09/2020 - D
01/09/2020 - R
Notice
06/14/2016 - D
06/14/2016 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/27/2003 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7904 Southwest 64th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7904 Southwest 64th Terrace, Miami, FL 33143. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $33,750
Current property tax $27,254
Market value $2,210,330
Assessed value $1,853,539

Assessment History for 7904 Southwest 64th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7904 Southwest 64th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,041,147 $1,801,302 16.9487 $32,113 +6.92%
2023 $1,780,264 $1,748,837 17.0541 $30,035 +3.79%
2022 $1,697,900 $1,697,900 17.0433 $28,938 +22.01%
2021 $1,347,148 $1,347,148 17.6056 $23,717 -1.05%
2020 $1,357,418 $1,357,418 17.6571 $23,968 +0.32%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7904 Southwest 64th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7904 Southwest 64th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Learning Experience School NR Private 0 0.48
The Learning Experience School NR Private 85 0.49
The Learning Experience School NR Private 91 0.49
Carrie Brazer Center for Autism NR Private 1-11 32 0.64
Sunset Montessori School NR Private PK-K 25 0.66

Nearest middle schools

The Learning Experience School NR Private 0 0.48
The Learning Experience School NR Private 85 0.49
The Learning Experience School NR Private 91 0.49
Carrie Brazer Center for Autism NR Private 1-11 32 0.64
St. Thomas the Apostle Catholic NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.70

Nearest high schools

The Learning Experience School NR Private 0 0.48
The Learning Experience School NR Private 85 0.49
The Learning Experience School NR Private 91 0.49
Carrie Brazer Center for Autism NR Private 1-11 32 0.64
South Miami Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,507 1.27

Neighbors for 7904 Southwest 64th Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 7904 Southwest 64th Terrace, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8803 SW 72nd St, Miami 4,618 10/25/2012 $1,500,000
7929 SW 63rd Ter, Miami 6,843 09/04/2018 $1,850,000
7152 SW 78th CT, Miami 4,894 04/16/2021 $1,480,000
7900 SW 63rd Ter, Miami 4,955 10/06/2014 $1,175,000
7102 SW 78th CT, Miami 6,238 09/13/2010 $1,280,000
7730 SW 68th Ter, Miami 7,222 07/18/2016 $10
6100 SW 87th Ave, Miami 62,035
9025 SW 72nd St, Miami 07/14/2021 $4,850,000
7151 SW 78th CT, Miami 5,210 11/15/2022 $2,500,000
7101 SW 78th CT, Miami 8,362 05/03/2024 $10
7790 SW 68th Ter, Miami 5,125 09/16/2024 $10
7915 SW 64th Ter, Miami 4,309 07/15/2024 $10
7903 SW 63rd Ter, Miami 5,059 10/01/2003 $959,485
5680 SW 87th Ave, Miami 118,326
7915 SW 63rd Ter, Miami 4,528 06/04/2025 $10
7910 SW 64th Ter, Miami 7,431 09/14/2021 $2,500,000
7920 SW 63rd Ter, Miami 5,473 01/08/2024 $2,395,000
8771 SW 72nd St, Miami 40,582 08/25/2006 $5,400,000
7901 SW 63rd Ter, Miami 4,207 07/23/2025 $1
7700 SW 68th Ter, Miami 6,679 08/09/2021 $1,400,000