Miami-Dade County  »  7001 SW 89th CT

7001 Southwest 89th Court, Miami, FL 33173 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7001 Southwest 89th Court, Miami, FL 33173
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7001 Southwest 89th Court, Miami
Zip code 33173
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Kirk Acreage
Parcel ID 3040280050030

Sales & Tax Overview for 7001 Southwest 89th Court, Miami

Sale date 11/07/2023
Sale price $3,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $37,582

Lot & Building Information for 7001 Southwest 89th Court, Miami

Building sqft 14,832
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0803)
Acreage 0.76
Year built 2008
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7001 Southwest 89th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 7001 Southwest 89th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7001 Southwest 89th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7001 Southwest 89th Court, Miami, FL 33173?

7001 Southwest 89th Court, Miami, FL 33173 was built in 2008 and has a total of 14,832 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7001 Southwest 89th Court, Miami, FL 33173 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,501,694, the tax amount paid for 7001 Southwest 89th Court, Miami, FL 33173 is $42,357.

When was 7001 Southwest 89th Court, Miami, FL 33173 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7001 Southwest 89th Court, Miami, FL 33173 was last sold in 11/07/2023 for $3,500,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 6 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7001 Southwest 89th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7001 Southwest 89th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/07/2023 $3,500,000
05/20/2010 $1,655,194
03/31/2006 $772,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7001 Southwest 89th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7001 Southwest 89th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/07/2023 - D
11/16/2023 - R
Deed
05/17/2016 - D
05/18/2016 - R
Deed
05/20/2010 - D
05/20/2010 - R
Deed
03/31/2006 - D
04/04/2006 - R
Deed
03/19/2003 - R Warranty Deed
03/05/1998 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7001 Southwest 89th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7001 Southwest 89th Court, Miami, FL 33173. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $42,358
Current property tax $37,582
Market value $2,501,694
Assessed value $2,501,694

Assessment History for 7001 Southwest 89th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7001 Southwest 89th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,519,241 $2,519,241 16.9487 $42,698 +18.41%
2023 $2,114,420 $2,114,420 17.0541 $36,060 -0.71%
2022 $2,130,929 $2,130,929 17.0433 $36,318 +4.22%
2021 $1,979,345 $1,979,345 17.6056 $34,848 -1.02%
2020 $1,993,987 $1,993,987 17.6571 $35,208 +1.91%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,042
Median age 44
Average household income $124,734
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 11,627
Owner occupied units 69.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $459,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $463,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7001 Southwest 89th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7001 Southwest 89th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7001 Southwest 89th Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 7001 Southwest 89th Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price