Miami-Dade County  »  5815 SW 94th Ave

5815 Southwest 94th Avenue, Miami, FL 33173 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5815 Southwest 94th Avenue, Miami, FL 33173
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5815 Southwest 94th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33173
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Beverly Estates
Parcel ID 3040280063170

Sales & Tax Overview for 5815 Southwest 94th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 12/10/2024
Sale price $10
Current property tax $3,230

Lot & Building Information for 5815 Southwest 94th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 3,518
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.274
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 159 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 159
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5815 Southwest 94th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 5815 Southwest 94th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5815 Southwest 94th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5815 Southwest 94th Avenue, Miami, FL 33173?

5815 Southwest 94th Avenue, Miami, FL 33173 was built in 1960 and has a total of 3,518 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5815 Southwest 94th Avenue, Miami, FL 33173 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $254,377, the tax amount paid for 5815 Southwest 94th Avenue, Miami, FL 33173 is $7,835.

When was 5815 Southwest 94th Avenue, Miami, FL 33173 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5815 Southwest 94th Avenue, Miami, FL 33173 was last sold in 12/10/2024 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5815 Southwest 94th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5815 Southwest 94th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/10/2024 $10

Title Documents for 5815 Southwest 94th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/30/2025 - D
02/03/2025 - R
Home Equity Line of Credit Short Form Mortgage 01/17/2055
12/10/2024 - D
12/10/2024 - R
Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5815 Southwest 94th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 5815 Southwest 94th Avenue, Miami, FL 33173. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,835
Current property tax $3,230
Market value $786,322
Assessed value $254,377

Assessment History for 5815 Southwest 94th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5815 Southwest 94th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $694,482 $247,208 16.9487 $7,143 +8.99%
2023 $607,341 $240,008 17.0541 $6,554 +4.91%
2022 $578,432 $233,018 17.0433 $6,247 +10.57%
2021 $464,060 $226,232 17.6056 $5,650 -31.08%
2020 $464,275 $223,109 17.6571 $8,198 +4.22%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5815 Southwest 94th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5815 Southwest 94th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Blue Lakes Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-12 380 0.35
Blue Lakes Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-12 380 0.35
Gateway Christian School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.48
Gateway Christian School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.48
Southwest Miami Adult & Community Education Center NR Public 0 0.72

Nearest middle schools