Miami-Dade County  »  5821 SW 95th CT

5821 Southwest 95th Court, Miami, FL 33173 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5821 Southwest 95th Court, Miami, FL 33173
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5821 Southwest 95th Court, Miami
Zip code 33173
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Darlington Manor
Parcel ID 3040280150890

Sales & Tax Overview for 5821 Southwest 95th Court, Miami

Sale date 12/16/2006
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,696

Lot & Building Information for 5821 Southwest 95th Court, Miami

Building sqft 3,125
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.172
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 100
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5821 Southwest 95th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 5821 Southwest 95th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5821 Southwest 95th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5821 Southwest 95th Court, Miami, FL 33173?

5821 Southwest 95th Court, Miami, FL 33173 was built in 1968 and has a total of 3,125 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5821 Southwest 95th Court, Miami, FL 33173 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $285,403, the tax amount paid for 5821 Southwest 95th Court, Miami, FL 33173 is $7,266.

When was 5821 Southwest 95th Court, Miami, FL 33173 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5821 Southwest 95th Court, Miami, FL 33173 was last sold in 12/16/2006 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5821 Southwest 95th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5821 Southwest 95th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/2006 $10
04/13/2006 $10
04/19/2005 $332,800
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5821 Southwest 95th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5821 Southwest 95th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/24/2023 - D
03/28/2023 - R
Florida Open-End Mortgage 04/14/2053
12/16/2006 - R Quit Claim Deed
04/13/2006 - D
04/13/2006 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/19/2005 - R Warranty Deed
12/16/1998 - R Warranty Deed
09/28/1987 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5821 Southwest 95th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 5821 Southwest 95th Court, Miami, FL 33173. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,266
Current property tax $3,696
Market value $652,352
Assessed value $285,403

Assessment History for 5821 Southwest 95th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5821 Southwest 95th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $652,352 $285,403 16.9317 $7,266 +9.09%
2024 $574,217 $277,360 16.9487 $6,661 +7.83%
2023 $505,818 $269,282 17.0541 $6,177 +4.24%
2022 $484,557 $261,439 17.0433 $5,926 +10.62%
2021 $380,551 $253,825 17.6056 $5,357 -19.94%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5821 Southwest 95th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5821 Southwest 95th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gateway Christian School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.40
Gateway Christian School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.40
Blue Lakes Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-12 380 0.45
Blue Lakes Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-12 380 0.45
Snapper Creek Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 371 0.62

Nearest middle schools

Glades Middle School 7 Public 6-8 645 0.26